SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@bruceleee.com LL Bean

Date03/14/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@bruceleee.com
PseudonymLL Bean
Url / Websitehttps://www.llbspringsuit.shop/
Scam contentsFraudulent copy of LL Bean website and many items offered through LL Bean. LL Bean is a longstanding company known for its excellence in quality, customer service, and ease of return. The scam website (copied from LL Bean's site) offered items as part of an "80% off overstock sale." However, on calling LL Bean to ask why I wasn't allowed to use my gift card, I was told of the fraudulent nature of this website. Further investigation showed it from China. I had finished my transaction through PayPal and could not cancel it.
Comment / ReviewYu Chuncheng is listed by PayPal as the recipient of the funds.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JACOB 08/10/2022 at 12:25 AM

      Yesterday
      I did buy a computer extremally cheap and I feel it was a fraud...followed the receipt
      Costco

      Gracias xxxxxxxx
      Pedido : 22080902183xxxx
      Su pedido ha sido confirmado
      Hemos recibido su pedido y lo estamos preparando. Regrese a esta página para conocer la actualización del estado del pedido a tiempo
      Pay with Dlocal
      Contáctenos
      Información al cliente
      Información del contacto
      jacs***@yahoo.com
      Método de pago

      Dlocal $ 607.17
      Dirección de envío
      xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

      +52***7839

      Dirección de facturación
      xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

      +52***7839

      Método de envío
      Envío estándar ( 4-5 días de entrega )

      ¿Necesita ayuda? Contáctenos
      Todos los derechos reservados Costco

      Reply
    • JACOB 08/10/2022 at 12:29 AM

      https://www.deallinee.com/orders/45148ed8RtgL1Ss_Qj896A

      THIS IS THE LINK THE TRANSACTION

      Reply
    • Report #672927 08/02/2023 at 11:47 PM

      teak outdoor dining setting $73.25
      -------------------
      I have been trying to contact their supposed support service but it comes up saying not to use or log on as has been infected with virus

      Url / Website : kithanl.com
      Pseudonym : banrlis@outlook.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.