Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sioudue.com service@sioudue.com
| Date | 08/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sioudue.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.sioudue.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our sioudue discount store! We are your best fashion choice. With us, you can enjoy high-quality clothing while buying your favorite fashion items at amazing discounts. Whether you're looking for casual or formal attire, our store has a wide range of styles and options to suit your needs. You can dress stylishly and show off your personal style without breaking the bank. Come to our store and discover your ideal garment! |
| Comment / Review | This website looks exactly like another fraudulent site that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base, in fact they have the same email address, the same selection of products and they are managed by the same company: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672696 As you can see from the screenshots i have attached, they are managed by the shell company Kentesh Ltd and they are using site wide sales as their main sale tactic. Stay away, they have nothing to sell.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #672696 08/02/2023 at 10:58 AM
Welcome to our sioudue discount store! We are your best fashion choice. With us, you can enjoy high-quality clothing while buying your favorite fashion items at amazing discounts. Whether you're looking for casual or formal attire, our store has a wide range of styles and options to suit your needs. You can dress stylishly and show off your personal style without breaking the bank. Come to our store and discover your ideal garment!
-------------------
Tshirts for 10$ a pop is a too good to be true type of deal especially if you couple it with free world wide shipping if you get 5 of them.
The product pictures that were used to create these listings were lifted off of other online stores and the content that makes up their about us section, terms of service and even their policies is full of plagiarism.
This shop is managed by Kentesh Ltd, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops, some of these sites were already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Kentesh+ltd#search-container
Stay away and do not shop here, they have nothing to sell.
Url / Website : deparple.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Meri 11/24/2023 at 12:49 PM
Bakers and criminal site