SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.whydress-shop.com gregfloy@hotmail.com

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailgregfloy@hotmail.com
Pseudonymhttps://www.whydress-shop.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.whydress-shop.com
Scam contentsWebsite is supposed to be WHYDRESS website. It did not appear to be erroneous to me until I received a confirmation of my purchase and I see a random. Hotmail email address as a contact and no mention of WHY DRESS on the email. There’s no phone number and the name of the store is listed as YTTO.
Comment / ReviewDefinitely a SCAM.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #672739 08/02/2023 at 12:16 PM

      Website for tabletop and rc models
      -------------------
      Website is supposed to be .rcmodellbauzigwebsite. It did not appear to be erroneous to me until I received a confirmation of my purchase and I see a random. Hotmail email address as a contact and no mention of rcmodellbauzig on the email. There’s no phone number and the name of the store is listed as YTTO. The website is only partially translated and lists a fake address in the impressum. Parcel that arrived was a completly wrong item. Definetly a scam website....

      Url / Website : rcmodellbauzig.de
      Pseudonym : rcmodellbauzig.de

      • Chriss 08/05/2023 at 04:24 PM

        Did you know of the use your credit card aber you pay something?

      • Michael rebel angel 08/21/2023 at 06:22 PM

        Gregfloy@hotmail is a scam and if anyone here can point me to the responsible people I guarantee none will ever be scanned by these cowards again

      Reply
    • Report #673549 08/04/2023 at 07:59 AM

      cycling power meters on sale for about 1/5th of a normal prices.
      -------------------
      No phone number. Adress pointing to random household in UK. No reviews and users opinions.
      Seems really fishy

      Url / Website : bikegearonline-uk.com

      • Leva 08/05/2023 at 11:10 AM

        Definitely fraud!
        Same scheme used in Germany.
        Beware, don't buy anything!!!!

      • Christian 08/06/2023 at 06:18 AM

        Did you know if they use you credit card after buying something?

      • hitmack 08/07/2023 at 11:34 AM

        @Christian No, doesn't look like it soo far

      Reply
    • AlePiz 08/07/2023 at 11:45 AM

      Order bike shoes and received fake rayban glasses

      Reply
    • N 08/13/2023 at 08:46 AM

      Order surfing hat and received anything. Scam definitely! Be careful!!!

      Reply
    • Traci 08/14/2023 at 03:22 PM

      Ordered outdoor chairs because it was an outdoor store! Received broken cheap Rayban sunglesses. Why are they sending emails and tracking numbers??? Why are they bothering sending anything at all! Probably to lengthen the time so they can get the money from your credit card before you file fraud with your CC Company! Luckily I suspected something early on and filed the fraudulent activity!

      Reply
    • Report #678305 08/17/2023 at 05:39 AM

      Webiste with beauty products. You pay and then get sent a useless cheap article from China.
      -------------------
      scam!

      Url / Website : lippende.de
      Pseudonym : gregfloy@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #678913 08/18/2023 at 01:20 PM

      Advertised as a clothing store and ordered a Lee Womens Flex to Go Skort.
      Received knock off Ray Bans in place.
      -------------------
      Website did not indicate items were coming from China and I waited three weeks for the item to come only to receive something I didn't even order.

      Url / Website : levitondecorasales.com


      Reply
    • Report #681366 08/25/2023 at 02:12 AM

      Online scam shop.
      -------------------
      I have order product for 60€ and receive a piece of uselles plastic.

      Url / Website : drechselbanke.com
      Telephone : +49567976812

      Reply
    • Report #707457 11/07/2023 at 07:51 AM

      Spare parts for coffee machines , they sell the part and send you some cheap sunglasses

      Url / Website : geniuscoffeestore.com
      Pseudonym : Greg Floy

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.