Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Camping Products
| Date | 07/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Camping Products |
| Url / Website | https://frasfra.info/portable-electronics-outlook-2023/?utm_campaign=g75jxcantm&fbclid=iwar3zndgzylehexdg7u_6c10tp4llg8lzqaf4yc4opvb53vlqcertzhxswyu |
| Scam contents | Camping products is feeling thankful at Coleman Canada. Sponsored Β· πTo increase their brand awareness, Coleman is selling tents for only $2.00 π― β° You can order only online and through August 31 ! π Delivery throughout Canada within 2-5 days π¨π¦ βΊTo get your tent β click on the button below, answer three questions and pay for courier shipping βΌοΈ Camping products Campground Comments Alvar Pilar For only 2 dollars. This is a great tent. Always wanted one for myself but was too sorry for the money π May be an image of 1 person, box and text Reply 1h Salbatora Toledano Alvar Pilar Did you pay with a card on the website? Reply 1h Alvar Pilar Salbatora Toledano Yeah, only paid two dollars for shipping and I had the tent delivered a couple days later Reply 1h Gualterio Tirado No way!!! Look what arrived π₯³ May be an image of tool bag, battery, stereo, generator and text Reply 1h Sancia Mar Gualterio Tirado Got mine too! Reply 1h Natalio Partida I can't resist such an awesome tent from Coleman. I'm in! Reply 1h Blasa Cordova Oh yeahhhhh i got it! π Reply 1h Fabio Guillen Got it delivered already, amazing May be an image of tool bag, grocery bag, pouch and text Reply 1h Gertrudes Olmeda Can't wait to go camping with the kids again, thanks! Reply 1h Montrel Gutierres My tent has been in need of replacement for a long time. This is a great tent. Just what I need! Reply 1h Carolina Villagomez Just paid and looking forward to shipping! Reply 1h Juanisha Gudino Only two dollars! Gave it to my husband as a gift, he is very happy with it! π₯° May be an image of 1 person, camping, mosquito net, tool bag, sports equipment, beanbag chair and text Reply 1h Justino Apolinar I didn't think it was true, but I took a chance. And not for nothing - a great tent and for two dollars! π₯π₯π₯ May be an image of campsite, mosquito net and outdoors Reply 1h |
| Comment / Review | All of the comments are from people in Spain. When you look to see if there is a real campaign, there is no such thing.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Christina 08/13/2023 at 08:28 PM
Paid the "shipping" and clicked on the information link after the fact. Mind you none of this was available until you put your payment in...
Going to be billed sixty some dollars a month for chances to win prizes. Um, no! I have screenshots but it won't allow me to put it on here. π€¬
up votedown vote
Adrienne 08/31/2023 at 04:01 PM
Dang I fell for this as well, does anyone know how to get your money back?