Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
management@theparanormalemporium.com +447592311026 Psychic Medium Jesse King aka The Soul Doctor
| Date | 07/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | management@theparanormalemporium.com |
| Pseudonym | Psychic Medium Jesse King aka The Soul Doctor |
| Url / Website | www.theparanormalemporium.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7592 311026 (ou 00447592311026) |
| Scam contents | Jesse King aka Jesse Hawkins does not have an ethical bone in his body…paying customers, whom he has scammed, will get blocked on, emails enquiring why he was a no show, their telephone calls. The last result is trying to approach him on one of his Live on TikTok etc. He will then block you & verbally bash the customer to all his viewers with vile language (usually he’ll call you a c*nt or a peodophile!!). He will take payments & not fulfil the appointment by being a no show… he then blames the customer, even though they have screenshots that they’ve anything correct. The only way you can get a refund is by disputing with your bank or paypal. He now has Klarna payment plans on his website to reel the customers even more. |
| Comment / Review | Jesse King aka Jesse Hawkins does not have an ethical bone in his body…paying customers, whom he has scammed, will get blocked on, emails enquiring why he was a no show, their telephone calls. The last result is trying to approach him on one of his Live on TikTok etc. He will then block you & verbally bash the customer to all his viewers with vile language (usually he’ll call you a c*nt or a peodophile!!). He will take payments & not fulfil the appointment by being a no show… he then blames the customer, even though they have screenshots that they’ve anything correct. The only way you can get a refund is by disputing with your bank or paypal. He now has Klarna payment plans on his website to reel the customers even more. He dresses up as a doctor now as another marketing tactic! Avoid at all costs!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #670568 07/27/2023 at 09:13 PM
Fake psychic Medium Jesse King on Tik Tok scamming people out of their money.
-------------------
Jesse King from The Paranormal Emporium does not show up to appointments, refuses to refund, lists qualifications he does not have, abuses people online, lies and has scammed at least 140 people. He has also slated other people in the paranormal industry and has lied about how many readings he does per day and how much he earns. A Facebook group has been set up for victims of his fraud.
Pseudonym : @theparanormalemporium.com
Files for this comment