Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Claude Rios
| Date | 07/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Claude Rios |
| Url / Website | lotpips.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Foreign Exchange trading/FOREX Investing |
| Comment / Review | Everything looks very. However, if you get into the investment you find out that the whole thing works backwards. You're asked to pay the commission out of pocket and all other fees having to do with the withdrawal. Real companies take their withdrawl fees from the profits. Then, if you do pay the fees out of pocket. Pretty soon it looks like you start to get paid. ACTUALLY YOU DIDN'T GET PAID BECAUSE THEY PULLED THE DOUBLE-SPEND WHERE THEY SEND THE PAYMENTS OUT TO TWO WALLET ADDRESSES AND THE AND THE WALLET THAT PAID THE HIGHER FEES OR THEY PAID THE NORMAL FEES FOR THEIR WALLET AND DIDN'T PAY ANY FEES FROM YOUR WALLET. WHEN THE TRANSACTION IS SENT WITH NO FEES OR SMALL FEES IT MOVES SLOWER OR GETS STUCK IN THE BLOCKCHAIN AND THE MINORS VERIFY THE FUNDS AS SOON THEY HAVE THE FEES. WHICH MEANS YOUR WALLET WILL HAVE EMPTY PAYMENTS THAT WON'T GET CONFIRMED.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #670095 07/26/2023 at 08:33 PM
FOREX, Foreign Exchange trading.
-------------------
The website looks very, but I got sent fraudulent payments to bitcoin wallet.
Pseudonym : Claude Rios/ Broker
up votedown vote
Trigerman 07/26/2023 at 08:36 PM
Thank you for confirming my report.
up votedown vote
Hokage 07/27/2023 at 07:23 PM
(scammer)
up votedown vote
Trigerman 07/28/2023 at 03:26 PM
Thanks for that referral.
Did it cost anything to get your money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/31/2023 at 09:23 AM
Hi Trigerman, the user above is a scammer who runs a Recovery Room type of scam. Whoever it is they're referring to will ask you for money in exchange for your stolen assets but the truth is, the second you pay them, the scammer will disappear and you won't get anything back.
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/31/2023 at 01:27 PM
Any one reffering you to forex or crypto or trading node is a scammer. Read my latest report on Forex Scam, I messed with that girl moment before she could scam me.
up votedown vote
Trigerman 07/31/2023 at 07:51 PM
Good to know. Thanks.
I'm actually looking up a lot of Recovery Agencies and I'm considering reporting it to cyber crime in my area.
What about the Red link on the Report a Site screen?
Do you know if they are legitimate?