Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lanelea.com lanelea@wtaiht.com
| Date | 07/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lanelea@wtaiht.com |
| Pseudonym | Closing Store Sale |
| Url / Website | https://lanelea.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Introducing Lanelea, the embodiment of freedom in fashion. Established in 2023, Lanelea has swiftly captured the hearts of the European and North American markets with its mesmerizing menswear and womenswear collections. Our brand encapsulates the essence of liberation, offering a refreshing and effortless approach to clothing. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be affiliated with Bed Bath & Beyond and sells their products at a low rate. This is a scam. The website is trying to entice customers with their low prices to make them place orders, but they will never send their products. The website is based in China, and the company information provided has been found on many other fraudulent online shops. The website is also using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate. Customers will probably never be able to contact the seller to request a refund or ask for a return if a product is ever received. Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #670013 07/26/2023 at 02:32 PM
They used to go by lanelea.com selling bed bath and beyond very low prices now they're doing the same under the website leggabn.com
-------------------
I have been scammed like many others please look into this website I could only get it on YouTube and typing in Google legvabn.com
Url / Website : leggabn.com
Pseudonym : leggabn.com/ or leggabn.com aka lanelea.com
up votedown vote
kimmie a 07/27/2023 at 01:11 PM
Same as caprchain@wtaiht.com
up votedown vote
Report #671010 07/29/2023 at 03:00 AM
Han hecho una promocion de.los.productos.de.beth Bath and Beyond, baratos, solo piden pagos con tarjeta de creditos, y por la.necesidad de.los.articulos que las.personas de.bajo.recursos.pueden pagar, caemos.en la.estafa
-------------------
Deberian sancionar.a la.web que.permite que este tipo de divulgacion engañen a las personas, no es justo
Pseudonym : Liquidacion de Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #681354 08/25/2023 at 12:50 AM
Ofreciendo la liquidacion de tienda Beth Bath Beyond, muy tentadora y autentica, parecia que era la tienda de verdad, pero jamas me llego mercancia alguna, y cuando llame a mi banco para explicar el.cobro fraudulento, fue que me dijeron que era Lanelea y no Beth Bath Beyond
-------------------
Es abusivo como los estafadores se aprovechan de poca economia de las personas, y la tienda Lanelea esta en China, es decir que China nos roba facilmente, es increible.
Pseudonym : Liquidacion Beth Bath and Beyond
Telephone : +17866045448
up votedown vote
Kate 10/29/2024 at 07:11 PM
they're now using la vie en rose catalog