SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
funozoom.com support@molinaint.com

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@molinaint.com
Url / Websitehttps://funozoom.com/
Scam contentsWhy your products are selling on big discount?
Quarantine Clearance Sale:In recent two years, due to the impact of the epidemic COVID-19, Amazon's inventories have piled up and lots of warehouses have closed down. This is why they sell them to us at a lower price and we can sell them at a big discount.For all of the products we sell, you can find the same original products at a higher price on Amazon.com.
Amazon Unclaimed Packages:Amazon unclaimed packages ?Every month, hundreds of thousands of packages are lost and sent to us for safe keeping. If they go unclaimed for 3 months, we sell them at 50% off!
Comment / ReviewThis online store is pretending to be a legitimate seller of tool boxes and diy tool sets when in reality this is nothing more than a scam.
Their email address does not match up with the domain name of their site.
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
More importantly, the prices on here are just way too good to be true.
Stay away and don't shop here as they have nothing to sell.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #687005 09/08/2023 at 11:37 AM

        Scam online shop pretending to sell low priced products to steal people's money
        -------------------
        The provided email address is linked to another website registered here as a fraud:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/669938 
        Both websites are related and owned by the same scammer.
        The website is a total rip-off, using stolen pictures, copied content, and fake contact information to look legitimate and attract customers to buy, aiming to obtain customers' confidential information, credit card details, and money.
        Please avoid ordering anything from them.

        Url / Website : carnivalosplash.com
        Pseudonym : CARNIVALOSPLASH.COM
        Telephone : +12763252467

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #693207 09/23/2023 at 04:57 PM

        Order No:6KX23-HYI5VM8
        Track No:9400108205499149247493


        1
        Men's sneakers丨Wholesale price clearance processing
        10-10.5
        $9.99

        1
        High-quality sports basketball shoes
        10.5
        $9.99

        1
        High-quality sports basketball shoes
        10.5
        $9.99

        1
        Men's sneakers
        10-10.5
        $9.99

        1
        Men's sneakers
        10-10.5
        $9.99

        1
        Men's sneakers
        10-10.5
        $9.99
        -------------------
        Items was delivered to the wrong address twice. The 1st missed delivery was on 7/31/23 in Decatur, GA.
        The 2nd delivery was delivered to Fitzgerald, GA.
        I never received my package. Twice.

        Pseudonym : Molinaint.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.