Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+16125628621 Jennifer
| Date | 07/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jennifer |
| Url / Website | empathyexe.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 612-562-8621 (ou 0016125628621) |
| Scam contents | "Jennifer", an attractive woman who randomly contacted me and claims to be from Dubai and lives in Los Angeles, tried to get me to invest in Bitcoin "contracts" using this site. |
| Comment / Review | The problem is that this site says that they have 10 year of experience in financial services but has a beginning date of March 21, 2023 and expires on March 21, 2024. They also claim that they are a "world leader" in crypto investing but do not show up in a Google search. The site has an option for two languages: Chinese and English. The pictures below are the ones she sent me. I have no idea if they are really her or not.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/26/2023 at 02:14 PM
DONT invest a penny. These are all scammers most of them Chinese who are running these scams at a large. Follow my reports for more info on such scammers.
up votedown vote
Um wael 07/27/2023 at 02:47 PM
Please is prome derivative exchange scam?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
SATAN 07/26/2023 at 10:29 PM
Very well presented . Thankyou
up votedown vote
MeToo 09/24/2023 at 09:32 PM
Agree.... Random message I received too... Just trying to be friendly.... But said name was Jennifer and was a clothing designer from LA. and then started sending pictures. I told her I was female and not interested.
One picture is the same other was different but same outfit. number was a 507 area code. But has never been to Minnesota
up votedown vote
MeThree 01/10/2024 at 05:38 PM
https://www.instagram.com/victoriabartonova/ is the REAL person, which means this person is stealing pictures from her account and using to to scam guys out of their hard earned money.
DO NOT CLICK on ANY LINKS that person sends you; just block her/he/it ... whatever the hell the person is claiming to be.