SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Digital Contract Masters

Date07/24/2023
PseudonymDigital Contract Masters
Url / Websitehttps://binancechain-us.com/binance-launches-new-smart-contracts/
Scam contents"Automated Money Making System" effectively claiming you send crypto to their smart contract on Atomic Wallet and you get more money back.
Comment / ReviewClaiming to be an arbitrage system promoted by Binance, however

1) the Telegram group is full of the type of poor-English boosting beloved of scams,
2) while the website links all go to Binance, the actual site is a different URL
3) if someone had really found a way to make free money, why would they tell thousands of other people, why not just take the money?

Likely to be simply pocketing the money from any genuine members of the group, or else to be springing advance fee fraud at a later date as a previous scam (gkmkts) likely by the same people, did.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • JayCeeD 07/26/2023 at 07:09 AM

        For anyone who tries to track them down after the scam is revealed, their current website registration details are below.

        Domain Name: BINANCECHAIN-US.COM
        Registry Domain ID: 2761387744_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
        Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
        Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
        Updated Date: 2023-04-28T06:05:48Z
        Creation Date: 2023-02-26T20:02:15Z
        Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-26T20:02:15Z
        Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
        Registrar IANA ID: 303
        Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
        Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
        Registrant Name: Chasidy lopez
        Registrant Organization:

        Registrant Street: asfedgsfd

        Registrant City: Las Vegas
        Registrant State/Province: Nevada
        Registrant Postal Code: 89178
        Registrant Country: US
        Registrant Phone: +1.4086344961
        Registrant Phone Ext:

        Registrant Fax:

        Registrant Fax Ext:

        Registrant Email:

        Reply
      • JayCeeD 07/31/2023 at 08:39 AM

        Telegram group and website now gone - exit scam in progress.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.