SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chiccomfortzone.com customer@chiccomfortzone.com

Date07/18/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@chiccomfortzone.com
PseudonymChic Comfort Zone
Url / Websitehttps://chiccomfortzone.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to ChicComfortZone.com - an online women's clothing store designed for women who value comfort and style. Our brand was established in 2022, and since then, we have been constantly developing, offering updated, more unique products.

Our story began with a passion for fashion and the need to create something special for women. Our founders come from different backgrounds, but they share a common enthusiasm for design and creation. Inspired by constantly changing trend observations, they decided to establish a brand that offers products that stand out not only in appearance but also in craftsmanship quality.

Our mission is to create clothing that is not only original in design but also comfortable and durable. We focus on the quality of materials used in manufacturing our products, which is why we only collaborate with the best fabric suppliers. We want every woman who chooses our products to feel confident and comfortable in any situation.

In our products, you will find a variety of items - from elegant dresses, casual sweatshirts, and T-shirts to comfortable pants and skirts. We also offer a wide range of sizes so that every customer can find something suitable for themselves. All of our products are carefully designed and crafted, paying attention to the smallest details. We focus on a personalized approach for each customer and make every effort to always meet their expectations.

We are delighted to share our passion with you and invite you to familiarize yourself with our offerings. If you have any questions or concerns, our consultants will be more than happy to assist you.
Comment / ReviewThis website was not established in 2022, it was instead created in April of 2023 but that's not the only piece of false information here as their contact email address is not even functional.
But wait, there's more: The physical address they provided us with is a fake one, not only that but it was an address somewhere in Iowa, however, their domain name is registered in Iceland.
Finally, the product pictrues that they are using seem to have been lifted from various other stores.
Stay away, they likely have nothing in stock or are planning to ship a lower quality product to you instead of your actual order.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • laury 07/27/2023 at 11:59 AM

        Hi, I am to beware others too, I was on the Facebook marketplace, and I saw an ad from Bath Beyond having sales on all furniture, I paid for some and after payment was sent no extra window appeared no following email was sent to me to tell me when can I spect my delivery and or thank you for your order, it is a total scam! then I google the website on my bank statement and it appears as a clothing store!

        Reply
      • JJ 07/30/2023 at 02:38 PM

        They scammed ne too. I am working with my credit card company to remove the charge a d block chic comfort zone.

        Reply
      • HB 07/30/2023 at 05:30 PM

        Just had the same Bed Bath and Beyond scam experience. Gosh- I should have known the price was too good to be true, but then again today is the closing day of the store and I figured 90% off could be a true liquidation price. The ad popped up on FB Market place. Going to contact my CC company now!

        Reply
      • Ris 08/11/2023 at 12:42 PM

        My wife got the bed,bath,beyond thing too... and now our card has been drained over the last three days....

        Reply
      • Report #685658 09/05/2023 at 03:13 PM

        placed order for an item advertised
        -------------------
        never received item ordered but was charged for it

        Reply
      • IronBurg787 09/22/2023 at 12:41 AM

        I got a Dicks Sporting goods ad. Got it from FB marketplace like everybody else. I guess FB marketplace is in on it too. They must be to allow that . I'm not using them anymore. FB has been a detriment to the whole world. I wish it never existed. I do find it not funny that FB censors SOME people but not the actual scams thats easy to find out. I guess they dont do ANY censoring of them.

        Reply
      • Simon Anderson 09/26/2023 at 03:47 PM

        I got stung by this company, they were using a different email address on their email they sent me thanking me for payment but the email bounces back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.