SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
genyular@philorium.com Genyular.com Asos

Date07/18/2023
Fraudulent emailgenyular@philorium.com
PseudonymGenyular.com Asos
Url / Websitegenyula.com
Scam contentsOrdered clothes back in May they say they have delivered when it clearly hasn’t said they would send again .said this was signed for complete lie
Comment / ReviewReally got caught out contacting credit card to see if they can help

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lynn 08/10/2023 at 07:11 AM

        I've had the same issues, I've had a refund from my bank.
        But the other order I did was on credit card, I've just rung credit card company and they are sending a form out for me to fill in
        I have emailed the company several times, they state it was delivered but couldn't provide me with proof of delivery, or who the company was they used to deliver, which I find very strange.

        Reply
      • Maureen 08/16/2023 at 06:13 AM

        JUST BEEN DONE OVER AGAIN. I AM SICK OF THESE SCAMMERS. I DON'T KNOW HOW MANY TIMES I HAVE BEEN DONE WITH DIFFERENT "" SUPPOSED TO BE COMPANY'S "
        I'VE HAD ENOUGH OF LOSING MOINES.

        Reply
      • Report #718802 12/08/2023 at 12:51 PM

        Paid for clothing items and have not been delivered. I’ve emailed a few times to be Rod that the consignment will be sent again and I’d get 5% reimbursement for delay. Second consignment still not received and they offered me 50%. I refused and told them I would be getting the police involved as this is fraudulent activity and now they’ve replied saying they will give me 90% refund. I’m not sure whether to accept as now I’m reluctant to give my banking details I’ve fro them again.
        -------------------
        Do not use this site. No intention of sending goods and will not offer full refund either.

        Pseudonym : genyular@philorium.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.