SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservices@quakei.com customerservices@Quakei.com

Date07/14/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@quakei.com
Pseudonymcustomerservices@Quakei.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.compliment-cite.com/pages/404
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSale of Skechers footwear from an alleged factory outlet.
Comment / ReviewTHis is propbably a scam as the links to websites are not availabe when you click them you get the following: https://www.compliment-cite.com/pages/404
It was an ad from facebook which seemed very legit, took you to a professional looking site (allegedly factory outlet) However once you order and get an order confirmation email, the links in the email go nowhere. I have emaild their customer support however I suspect I will hear nothing back. They say if it is too good to be true then it probably is and therefore a scam. Be careful out there.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #662046 07/03/2023 at 01:20 PM

      Scam on me

      Url / Website : cromwellxv.online
      Pseudonym : Coleman

      Reply
    • Report #664550 07/11/2023 at 03:15 AM

      Sales on Crocs sandals
      -------------------
      At first there was tracking info then it all disappeared... Of Order placed June 19 2023

      BEWARE!

      Fraudulent email : jessica@preachercher.com
      Pseudonym : Crocs

      Reply
    • Report #665356 07/13/2023 at 05:06 AM

      2 pairs of shoes, paid in advance.
      -------------------
      I paid for a package in may and it hasn’t arrived until today.
      When i try to check the order i cannot access the website.

      Fraudulent email : nockgr526189@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : nockgr526189@gmail.com
      Telephone : +40760587833


      Reply
    • Report #667958 07/21/2023 at 02:51 AM

      Discount sketchers shoes
      -------------------
      They send a legit tracking number of another persons
      Order , to make you think it’s for you.
      Checked with Royal Mail and the parcel with your tracking number was delivered to it correct address in wales and I live in Cornwall .
      Company not contactable and you never here from them again .

      Url / Website : osdfawe.online
      Pseudonym : Skechers. Osdfawe.online

      • Libby 08/07/2023 at 11:30 AM

        I too have been taken in by this company, and ordered shoes from their website. Nothing arrived. I wish yo report this as a scam company and would advise other people to avoid it.
        has anyone ever got their money back???

      Reply
    • Irene 08/02/2023 at 10:12 AM

      I have also been scammed, They give you a tacking number and it always says it has been delivered where to I don't know but not my address. Don't trust a tracking code starting with LV as this is the third time I have been scammed because of Facebook. Going to delete my account with them.

      Reply
    • Karen 08/09/2023 at 07:00 PM

      I also have been scammed.

      Same Pseudonym.

      websites don't go thru or you don't get any response.

      Reply
    • raef 08/21/2023 at 03:18 PM

      I has ordered from Skechers from 3 weeks ago but till now i did not received my shipment, and i checked with Saudi post but them said not received the shipment, so please provide me the address and contact number and the shipment number.

      Reply
    • Report #682817 08/29/2023 at 05:47 AM

      I ordered a pair of shoes through an advert on Facebook paid received an email very quickly, then nothing, i email back saying not heard anything, they promised it is on way still nothing.
      -------------------
      As above


      Reply
    • Nc 09/03/2023 at 02:27 PM

      Same thing happened to me. Supposedly delivered to location 200 miles away

      Reply
    • cm 09/10/2023 at 04:50 AM

      i ordered a week ago until now parcel not received and the website closed. big scammer you take peoples money just like that.

      be honest

      even the contact number not appear to their site.

      Reply
    • Alan 09/15/2023 at 12:11 PM

      Ordered 2 months ago, ad on Facebook, told it's on it's way.
      Claimed money back via bank.

      Reply
    • Celticanne 09/16/2023 at 11:47 PM

      Please do not get involved in this scam I like others fell for it as well as it is pure greed when you see a web site calling you in ,I like other people looked at the sale items for sketches shoes and wham I was hooked ordered 4 pair of shoes and I now find out it was a pure Stitch up I even checked to see if it was legal I got a good fed back so I went ahead , I have tried to contact them a few times now and nothing ,l have now seen the reviews from other people and then the penny dropped II WAS SCAMMED SO AGAIN PLEASE TAKE THIS WARNING IF IT LOOKS LIKE TO GOOD TO BE TRUE THEN IT IS STAY AWAY FROM THESE SITES AS ALL THESE CREEPS ARE JUST STEALING FROM YOU AND YOU HAVE NO WAY OF GETTING YOUR CASH BACK SO PLEASE TAKE THIS WARNING AS I SAID I ASKED GOOGLE IF THIS LINK WAS REAL AND I WAS LEAD TO BELIEVE IT WAS OK SO AGAIN IF IT LOOKS TO TRUE TO BELIEVE THEN IT IS DO NOT GO NEAR IT .

      Reply
    • Report #690762 09/18/2023 at 05:20 AM

      I paid for an order from here 10/12 weeks ago and they keep saying it has been sent but they will chase it up.

      I know full well it is a scam and not intention of refunding me

      Pseudonym : Skechers

      Reply
    • Maria dias 09/25/2023 at 10:19 AM

      Comprei 2 pares de tenis skechers dia 12/09 e nao recebi nada .Fui roubada por esses ladries.

      Reply
    • Ronel 09/28/2023 at 03:59 PM

      I was also scammed. How can Shein let them misuse their name. They are losing a lot of business because people like i will not buy online again. I am sooo upset. We work hard for our money

      Reply
    • Sure 10/09/2023 at 10:28 AM

      I was scammed too with fall clearance sale… been sending emails to customerservice@quakei.com no response. I wonder what else can I do.

      Reply
    • Indi 10/13/2023 at 03:38 AM

      Scammed with Fall Clearance Sale. Women's Clothing.

      Reply
    • Vee 11/02/2023 at 06:00 AM

      I also have been scammed, they were liaising via email, but with full of lies.
      this was the last correspondence with them.
      customerservice@quakei.com
      Fri, 20 Oct, 04:03 (13 days ago)
      to me
      Dear customer, I am very sorry that the parcel was lost by the logistics company. We have sent it to you again,and the logistics will update your parcel status in 10-15 working days.
      Please wait patiently
      Have a good week.
      Cordial greetings
      Customer service center..
      No feedback since then

      Reply
    • VP 01/25/2024 at 05:09 AM

      I am shocked to read these reviews. I have been dragged for 3 months now. They reply to every single email with an automated response. But no real person. How do i get my money back? I am livid.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.