Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
moperue.shop info@zhuseop.shop
| Date | 07/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@zhuseop.shop |
| Url / Website | https://moperue.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | zhuseop.shop® is a global fashion and lifestyle e-retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to all. We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to deliver a variety of affordable products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in more than 150 countries. |
| Comment / Review | This may look like a legitimate online gifts shop but if we take a closer look at their listings you can clearly see that they are heavily discounted and that they are using product pictures that were ripped off of other online stores. Their contact information lists a company by the name of Supic Company Limited, this is a chinese shell company that scammers use as a cover up for their fake online shops. They made sure to include the company information in image format just so when you look up Supic on a search engine, it woud not be able to detect these fraudulent websites. Stay away and do not shop here as these listings are fake, you're likely going to get something that u did not order, an inferior quality product, or nothing at all.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ltang 08/07/2023 at 08:25 AM
this is scam. The goods never send.
up votedown vote
Sonji 08/31/2023 at 06:31 PM
Absolutely a SCAM site!! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!! I never received the paid for item nor can I reach them in any kind of way!! I will see that they are taken down lawfully!!!
up votedown vote
Sharon 10/06/2023 at 03:47 PM
zhuseop is a scam. Ordered a product and it never arrived, but my credit card was charged.
Credit card company told me to file a police report, but I doubt I'll ever see either the product or my money. The website was closed with no other info. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM.