Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
upport@blogcompanion.io Blog companion
| Date | 07/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | upport@blogcompanion.io |
| Pseudonym | Blog companion |
| Url / Website | https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=2ahukewigs9q4toqaaxv_xwwghtn8draqfnoecbeqaq&url=https%3a%2f%2fblogcompanion.io%2f&usg=aovvaw33ildwzozryegwnbcflk3v&opi=89978449 |
| Scam contents | Reminder Notification: Your promotional offer expires on 2023-07-15 22:12. Table of Contents What is Blog Companion Common Accounts E-mail reminders Failure To Receive Welcome E-mails, Invoice E-mails Etc Privacy & Data Retention Cookies Pricing, Billing, Payments, and Refunds Cancellation Inappropriate Use Your Representations And Warranties Indemnification Limitation On Types Of Damages/limitation Of Liability Proprietary Rights In Service Content And Activity Materials Trademarks Governing Law And Arbitration Claims Of Copyright Violations Anti-Money Laundering Policy Going to Arbitration No Class Action Changes Of Terms And Conditions Miscellaneous Language How to Contact Us What is Blog Companion Get an eye-catching and fully responsive website online in less than hour. No coding skills needed! Choose from our collection of layouts, add plugins and personalize the details. Blog Companion is an online editor that lets you create multiple websites. By simply clicking on the area you want to change, you can move, add or erase entire sections of content and modify the look of your website. All websites created through Blog Companion are automatically responsive on different devices and screen sizes. No matter how skilled you are, our editor is equipped with tools that are easy enough so anyone can use them. Common Kosami solutions ltd owns Blog Companion's website (in text “Website”) and all the related services (“Service”). The subject of these Terms and Conditions is access and use of the service. By purchasing or accessing the service you express that you have read, understood, and agreed to these Terms and Conditions. You can choose to purchase a membership with Blog Companion. Your membership will be renewed after the trial period and then every recurring interval for the full price. There is no binding period and you can freely cancel your membership by contacting support at any time. Kosami solutions ltd. reserves the right to issue both digital and physical invoices even if a customer’s order is not followed through with a payment by credit card. Invoices can be issued by a third party as Kosami solutions ltd reserves the right to use so called factoring methods. Further, the customer agrees that all communication relating to this trade is covered by RPL § 154a that states that all communication between the parties in this trade should be done electronically and/or via telephone. Accounts You need an account to use our platform. When signing up to our platform, your account will be created, and you will be able to access it using the credentials sent to you by e-mail. You have complete responsibility for your account and everything that happens on your account, including for any harm or damage (to us or anyone else) caused by someone using your account without your permission. This means you need to be careful with your password. You may not transfer your account to someone else or use someone else’s account without their permission. If you contact us to request access to an account, we will not grant you such access. In the event of the death of a user, the account of that user will be closed. If you share your account login credential with someone else, you are responsible for what happens with your account. You must notify us immediately upon learning that someone else may be using your account without your permission (or if you suspect any other breach of security) by contacting our Support Team. We may request some information from you to confirm that you are indeed the owner of your account. You can terminate your account at any time by contact customer support at support@blogcompanion.io. Check our Privacy Policy to see what happens when you terminate your account. E-mail reminders You will receive a reminder e-mail 7 days before your promotional period is set to expire, or immediately after the purchase if the promotional period is shorter then 7 days. The e-mail shall contain the date and time of the expiration of the promotional period, as well as your invoice and a copy of these terms and conditions. If available, terms and conditions will be sent in your local language, otherwise, they will be provided in the English language. Failure To Receive Welcome E-mails, Invoice E-mails Etc Blog Companion cannot be held accountable for the subscriber not receiving the welcome email, terminations, invoices, receipts etc. It is at any time the responsibility of the subscriber to ensure that your provider or e-mail is accessible and able to receive the mentioned mails. By ensure that they do not end up in the spam folder or ”junk mail”. E-mail providers such as Hotmail and Gmail can have problems related to the e-mails sent from Blog Companion and we advise you to use an alternative provider when subscribing to Blog Companion. Privacy & Data Retention By using the Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. You shouldn’t use the Services if you don’t agree with this Privacy Policy or any other agreement that governs your use of the Services. We collect certain data from you directly, like information you enter yourself, data about your participation, and data from third-party platforms you connect with Blog Companion. We also collect some data automatically, like information about your device and what parts of our Services you interact with or spend time using. Data you provide to us Account Data In order to use certain features, you need to create a user account. When you create or update your account, we collect and store the data you provide, like your name, email, address, phone, and assign you a unique identifying number (“Account Data”). We store this, until the account is deleted (is processed in 5 years) Communications and Support If you contact us for support or to report a problem or concern (regardless of whether you have created an account), we collect and store your contact information, messages, and other data about you like your name, email address, location, operating system, IP address, and any other data you provide or that we collect through automated means (which we cover below). We use this data to respond to you and research your question or concern, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 3 years (call logs and text dialogs) 1 month (voice recordings) Account information Account information is information about your account, such as username, password and purchase information made in the Blog Companion service. Until deletion of account Payment data Payment data is information about payments made on your account in connection with purchases made in the Blog Companion service. We do not store any credit card information, this is stored by our PSP. 10 years Data We Collect through Automated Means System Data Technical data about your computer or device, like your IP address, device type, operating system type and version, unique device identifiers, browser, browser language, domain and other systems data, and platform types (“System Data”). Until deletion of account Usage Data Usage statistics about your interactions with the Services, time spent on pages or the Service, pages visited, features used, your search queries, click data, date and time, and other data regarding your use of the Services (“Usage Data”). Until deletion of account Approximate Geographic Data An approximate geographic location, including information like country, city, and geographic coordinates, calculated based on your IP address. Until deletion of account How We Get Data About You We use tools like cookies, web beacons, analytics services, and advertising providers to gather the data listed above. Some of these tools offer you the ability to opt out of data collection. Analytics We use third-party browser and mobile analytics services like Google Analytics, Hotjar, and Intercom on the Services. These services use Data Collection Tools to help us analyze your use of the Services, including information like the third-party website you arrive from, how often you visit, events within the Services, usage and performance data. We use this data to improve the Services, better understand how the Services perform on different |
| Comment / Review | my computer blocks the site as fraudulent so I cannot login to cancel my account. I have purchased a 3 day trial for $AUD and have sent 3 emails to support Email requesting cancelation before 14day charge of Country Trial Days Trial Price Recurring Interval - Days Recurring Price Australia 3 2.00 AUD 14 62.00 AUD the add was to purchase amazon returns box but put you into game of skill and 3 day trial with fortnightly charge to occur. Welcome email had no links to site and site comes up as fraudulent.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Natasha 08/01/2023 at 08:40 PM
They got me too 😞