Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
zletore.shop info@sz-customerservice.vip
| Date | 07/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@sz-customerservice.vip |
| Pseudonym | Shein |
| Url / Website | https://zletore.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2012, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future. Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 10,000 employees serving more than 150 countries in less than a decade. Our digital-first model serves customers wherever they are: on mobile devices, online and on social media. We have become one of the most popular shopping apps and continue to engage customers by delivering multiple streams of content directly on the platform and providing the best online shopping experience. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be the official Shein outlet store when in reality this is just another scam that's showing off their dirt cheap prices and poorly designed shop. The product pictures that make up these listiings seem to have been lifted off of other websites. This website has two distinct emails that can be used to contact their customer service, both of these emails do not match the site's domain name. You'll likely get a low quality product or nothing at all in the mail if you shop here and according to a quick scamdoc analysis, this website is of chinese origin and was created just last month. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sharon 08/18/2023 at 08:58 PM
I placed a order and it's been 3 weeks. I have emailed them 3 times. I can't track my order on their site. It won't search. I am very angry. I am going to call my bank and tell them it's fraud and reverse the charges. Watch ordering from this site. I should have known better. They should not be allowed to post anything on Facebook. BEWARE
up votedown vote
Report #681442 08/25/2023 at 04:58 AM
Ordered items from Shein website but heard nothing since. Checked payment details and it showed a different company.
-------------------
Cannot find any way of contactung them.
Pseudonym : zletore.shop
up votedown vote
Diane 08/28/2023 at 05:58 PM
I placed an order on July 25, 2023 and was waiting for my package for 51. They gave me a tracking number and now, the comment tracking site is ''Delivered and s$igned on August 24,2023 at 16h00'' but never received anything, my husband was at home. I just sent them an email to have a follow up. Will let them few days. The compagny for delivery is DHL but I can't have a trackind directly with them, they said, talk to Shein.