SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pincanry.com pincanry@xkdnre.com

Date04/07/2023
Fraudulent emailpincanry@xkdnre.com
PseudonymJCPenny
Url / Websitehttps://pincanry.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt pincanry.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
Comment / ReviewAnother website that is managed by sayhi international co.,limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use when creating their fake ecommerce websites.
Pincanry.com is part of that network, as it shares the same redflag present within the other fake websites such as:
-Heavy discounts on every product
-copied content
-contact information in image format (to avoid automatic search engine detection)
-Product pictures that are lifted from other websites
-advertising discounts on every page
Stay safe and stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #631658 04/09/2023 at 04:04 PM

        took my credit card information for my order but then told me it was not working and to use another card...so I foolishly did. Now they have all my card info and I have no order pending. Am scared it will be used to buy things on my credit. I'll be watching for it.
        -------------------
        How can they put a JC Penney heading on their website when it w=has nothing to do with JCP....that is why I trusted the site.

        Pseudonym : pincanry

        • Em 04/23/2023 at 06:02 PM

          How could Facebook let this fraudulent website be on their page??????

        Reply
      • Report #632053 04/10/2023 at 07:06 PM

        I bought items thinking it was from JCpenny
        -------------------
        I believe i have been scammed. I need some help.

        Pseudonym : pincanry.com

        Reply
      • Anna Miller 04/18/2023 at 04:56 PM

        I placed an order and have no confirmation. This should be a legitimate site s it's through j,c, penney. I ordered $56.09! If I see no sign of shipment for my order you will be turned in. Unless you re-pay me. Now. Anna Miller

        • VB232 04/19/2023 at 10:06 AM

          I'm sorry about what happened Anna, as much as I hate to say it, with a fraudulent website like this one, it'll go one of two ways:
          -They'll ship something that you did not order
          -They won't ship anything at all
          This is why it's best to shop online using a credit card as you can easily file for a charge back dispute with your card issuer or bank, you can still do that if you made the purchase with a debit card, but whether you like it or not, banks just care more when it's their money and not yours.
          You can read more about how you can dispute a chargeback with your bank here:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #638449 04/26/2023 at 02:43 AM

        Clothing , shoes etc
        -------------------
        I ordered 14 pieces from this website on the 4/4/23 and have just discovered it is a fraud. I am now out of pocket $62 AUD.

        Pseudonym : J c penny


        Reply
      • Report #640136 04/29/2023 at 11:21 PM

        I ordered several items of clothing from this site----on April 9th. They said I would receive the merchandise in 15 days or less. Of course, not only did I NOT receive anything as of this date (4/30/23). but I started having a bad feeling about this site several days ago. Now I am out $57.00.
        And the tracking number they gave also wasn't recognized by any delivery service. The clothes were for my daughter's birthday----guess not!
        -------------------
        HOW can a consumer avoid this? It looks totally legitimate. I am sick to death of people ripping off us consumers.

        Pseudonym : J C Penney
        Telephone : +19135584280

        • Susan 05/15/2023 at 01:29 PM

          Please remove the phone number---that is NOT the phone number of the supposed scam company, but a private number. Thank you.

        Reply
      • Suzie 05/02/2023 at 12:00 AM

        The bad thing about a chargeback is that the credit card company has to STOP that credit card and send you a new 0ne----which leaves you without that card for a week or more---AND requires you to contact other companies who are using the first card for your purchases, and change to the new card---whenever it arrives. It's a major hassle.

        Reply
      • Wayne Warne 05/02/2023 at 11:07 PM

        I ordered a month ago and have not received my order or notification that it has been sent. Money has been withdrawn from my credit card.

        Reply
      • ONeill 05/09/2023 at 04:03 PM

        YM2241242138CD
        Delivered (29 Days)
        United States
        2023-05-08 13:54:22

        Delivered

        2023-05-08 13:54:22

        Delivered

        2023-05-08 11:42:19

        Leaving the sorting center,package is on the way

        2023-05-05 23:39:53

        Arrive at thelast mile sorting and distribution center

        2023-05-03 13:14:08

        Arrived at USPS Facility transport
        So according to the tracking information my items were delivered on 5-8 2023, just after one pm. I was sitting on the porch waiting on my grandson to get home. This is the second time I have been scammed thru my JC Penny card. These were items for a upcoming vacation, so to say I'm ticked is putting it mildly. I will be calling the bank that services my JCP card.

        Reply
      • C. Smith 05/15/2023 at 11:47 AM

        I ordered a few blouses from this place because it said it was part of JCP. I waited over a month for it. I received a pkg yesterday from a person that I do not know. It was a ring that I did not order. I checked the return address on Zillow and it was an empty lot. I will call my credit card to have this investigated and if it's a hassle I just might chalk it up to experience and eat the $60 I spent.

        Reply
      • Sherrie 05/19/2023 at 02:18 PM

        I ordered $43 worth of discounted clothes 4/18/23. Got a notice that the package was delivered 5/18/23 but nothing showed up. Tried to contact pincanry@xkdnre.com and found it to be a scam website. Wish I had checked it out before I ordered.

        Reply
      • Report #648093 05/23/2023 at 01:54 PM

        This fake company takes your order and that's the last you'll hear after they email you that you're order has been received.
        -------------------
        This is a BIG SCAM fake company that are thieves!!

        Url / Website : pincanryxkdnre.com

        Reply
      • Nanc 06/12/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I ordered in April and was charged the next day.

        I questioned it and was sent a tracking #.

        After it showed delivered, I contacted my lawyer and sent this company numerous letter’s with a cc to my lawyer.

        I did get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #664866 07/11/2023 at 05:52 PM

        Ordered and paid for clothing. Never received.
        -------------------
        Ordered 4 ladies tops
        Total cost was only anout 36 US dollars. It was charges to a visa and paid as I had received shipping info. After so called shipment " reached the United States the site said it was delivered but not to who, when or where

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.