SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
factoryclear.com factoryclear@lixvb.com

Date07/11/2023
Fraudulent emailfactoryclear@lixvb.com
Url / Websitefactoryclear.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing
Comment / ReviewI placed an order back in the beginning of June and it says my items were delivered July 4th. I live in a house and it was never delivered. Only way to contact them is thrum email and I was never answered after 3 separate emails. Yes with this site, I will contact my bank. ☺️

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tressa 07/19/2023 at 07:58 PM

        The same thing happened to me. I placed 2 separate orders back in May. Both claim to have been delivered on the 6th and the 9th of June. I have yet to receive the orders or my money back which they keep stalling and pretending they are trying to rectify the issue. They had the nerve to send me screenshots of the fake deliveries that they originally sent to my email when the orders were supposed to be delivered. The orders were supposed to be sent to my PO Box. The post office has no record or trace of the deliveries. This is definitely a scam

        Reply
      • Doris Ash 07/28/2023 at 12:43 PM

        I also placed an order in June on the 21st and never got it. I tried the email address and didn't get through to them. These crooks need to be stopped somehow. There should be a way to check credibility of companies wishing to advertise on facebook. I learned my lesson. I will not order on facebook again ever.

        Reply
      • Report #673451 08/04/2023 at 04:11 AM

        I ordered 26 worth of clothing that I thought was SheIn.then I ordered a second order for 39 dollars.

        Url / Website : usshein.com
        Pseudonym : Factoryclear@lixvb.com
        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • MF 08/05/2023 at 03:15 AM

        I need my money back. You guys said you deliver it. I address is clearly dear and you guys said you delivered at a hotel does my address look like a hotel? I will be calling my bank first thing tomorrow and dispute the charge. I will never shop online ever again.

        Reply
      • me 08/05/2023 at 03:47 AM

        scam I have about 6 order that they say have been delivered. they say they will resend them but they think people are stupid by send the same racking numbers omg. never again will I fall for there cheap stuff.

        Reply
      • Karyn 08/18/2023 at 05:57 AM

        Scam site. I have been liaising - offered 70%, then 90% of cost. Not expecting any money back as this is definitely a scam site. This should be shut down but won't be.

        Reply
      • NB 08/19/2023 at 09:44 AM

        Yeah they got me too! Said the same thing to me about being delivered twice!!

        Reply
      • Report #679611 08/21/2023 at 05:19 AM

        They used Shein named to get you to buy .After you purchase item the name change .Then the give you a fake track number say your package on the way.
        -------------------
        I look up the factoryclear alot people got scam abd never got therr money back. They play like they delivered but no company have tracking of any package

        Url / Website : ssmila.com

        People complaints

        Reply
      • Donna Thompson 08/23/2023 at 07:30 PM

        Everyone needs to come together on a class action suit..do not let them take our money

        Reply
      • Report #696049 10/01/2023 at 05:42 PM

        This company keep saying they sent out some orders that never arrive
        -------------------
        They wait long enough for the bank, not to be able to refund the money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.