Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Zaif
| Date | 07/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Zaif |
| Url / Website | https://zabitif.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake crypto exchange app |
| Comment / Review | This is just another fake "trading" platform that is here to take your hard earned cash, they don't trade they just take your money and make it seem like they're doing the trading for you. In short this website is being used in pig butchering scams, avoid it at all costs as they don't have any contact information, no company information and they are not even clear about how or what they trade in. I want to also add that if a trading website looks like it was made to look like a mobile app it's likely a scam. These ones specifically are trying to impersonate Zaif, a japanese centralized cryptocurrency exchange that is regulated by the Japanese Financial Services Agency. However it was hacked in september of 2018 and 60 million dollars worth of crypto went poof!, Zaif was then sold FISCO Digital Asset Group Co. Ltd. Stay away from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
M. 07/13/2023 at 10:35 PM
I am a victim of a crypto currency fraud committed by a Japanese company "Zaif" (address: 5-11-9 Minami-Aoyama, Minato-Ku, Tokyo l 07-0062, Tel: 050 -5213-4651).
After investing about big USD in this company since Sept. 2022. These scammers charged me even Fed. Taxes. And every time I was thinking I will get my money out. Zaif came up with new fees and more fees and more fees. I never get anything out!
Total loss.
On July 6th, one of this company agents, told me you've nothing with us and he followed by telling me this is a scam. I have been blocked from accessing this website or my account (link below).
I have proof on all the money i send to this company.
https://manzx.dlyunkefu.net/Web/im.aspx? _ =t&accountid= l 291 56
Any help or advice you provide here would be highly appreciated. let's get together to build a class action Law suit.
They are still operating their stealing business.
up votedown vote
Elle0924 09/05/2023 at 08:53 PM
I'm in
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 09:01 AM
Don't listen to anyone who claims they can ''hack'' your money back- they're just scammers who want to pull a fast one on you with an advance fee scam.