SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.newmelo.com serviceonline1950@gmail.com

This content has been moderated: Access report
Date07/06/2023
Fraudulent emailserviceonline1950@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.newmelo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNewmelo is the global marketplace for unique and creative goods.Technology changes your life!

Our team is constantly on the lookout for new and innovative products to bring to our customers. We have partners around the globe that allow us to identify the latest international trends and apply that knowledge to the worldwide market.

We have personally sourced our products from the most reputable manufacturers of each product on our page . We have them stored at our warehouse and have personally tested these items to make sure they are working before they get packaged to you. We’ve scoured around the globe to find you the coolest products in the industry. We want to share this experience with you and give you the very best of what we have found.
We strive to provide quality customer service; Our trusted customer service wizard team is ready to answer any questions you may have.
Comment / ReviewThis website is claiming to sell a wide selection of products that can range from hats to crystal decorative balls.
The email address that they are using is actually linked to another frauulent store that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519144

They are using hard discounts and site wide sales as their main selling point but do not count on them to deliver on their promises.
They have nothing to ship, don't place any orderes here.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #589136 01/05/2023 at 07:32 AM

        The website claims to be selling candlesticks at a discounted rate, but they're scammers.
        -------------------
        The website purports to be an online store offering sales and discounts and selling candlesticks at low prices, but aims to defraud people.
        The email address provided is fake and is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/519144
        The website lists Lettymar Limited as their parent company; however, this company has been found on multiple scam websites and is considered a scam.
        The sticks with ridiculously low prices are listed primarily to entice people to buy them and then scam them later.
        Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually China-based.
        Be careful. 

        Url / Website : wowoac.com
        Pseudonym : wowoac

        low prices
        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #843119 05/07/2025 at 01:11 PM

        Selling items to good to be true
        -------------------
        This item was for sale but looks ai
        And this looks like a good cheap by
        But pay ya money never to be seen again

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.