SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
vivienfashion.co cs@vivienfashion.co +2133977959

Date07/05/2023
Fraudulent emailcs@vivienfashion.co
Pseudonymvivienfashion
Url / Websitehttps://vivienfashion.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+2133977959
Scam contentsWe are committed to providing comfortable and luxurious women’s fashion with a purpose, designed especially for women who want to feel beautiful, and enjoy expressing their voice through fashion that inspires them, and everyone else around them.
Comment / ReviewVivianfashion.co is an online store claiming to offer low-priced dresses, but it's not as legit as it seems.
The website listed all of its items on sale at cheap prices to entice you to buy, but it will either send poor-quality items or nothing at all.
The website provides two different companies: Bizarded Trading Company and ME&D LTD; both companies have been linked to many frauds before and have been reported by many online shoppers.
The phone number provided has also been found on multiple scam websites.T
he website is full of alarming signs and cannot be trusted.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #643222 05/09/2023 at 11:24 AM

        We are a global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you!
        We have dresses, suits, tops and pants in Linen and Cotton!Hundreds of different styles await you!
        -------------------
        Be careful with this Chinese website. They're sending customers poor-quality items that look nothing like the pictures posted on their websites.
        The customer service is unhelpful, and the return process is nearly impossible since the shipping cost is too expensive.
        Their phone number is out of service, and you cannot call them.
        The company information provided is formatted as an image and has already been linked to many other scam websites.
        Be careful and avoid ordering from them.

        Fraudulent email : cs@airrys.com
        Url / Website : airrys.com
        Pseudonym : airrys


        Reply
      • Report #664759 07/11/2023 at 11:49 AM

        We are committed to providing comfortable and luxurious women’s fashion with a purpose, designed especially for women who want to feel beautiful, and enjoy expressing their voice through fashion that inspires them, and everyone else around them.
        -------------------
        The website Sylbiahot.com looks rather reputable; however, appearances can be misleading.
        The website claims to be selling women's dresses at affordable prices, but it will definitely deceive its customers either with poor quality, the wrong sizes, or nothing at all.
        The phone number provided has been found on other scam online stores, and most probably this one is linked to a scam network.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/643222 
        The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
        No company information or business address is provided.
        Please be careful.

        Fraudulent email : cs@sylviahot.com
        Url / Website : sylviahot.com
        Pseudonym : Sylvia Hot

        Reply
      • Report #683392 08/30/2023 at 11:02 AM

        I placed order for $81 in goods. They arrived; terrible quality clothing, and sizing was not as listed on website. I followed all directions provided to receive refund, including shipping back items at my expense (additional $14). I have tracking proof that company received return…… they never issued refund, and refuse to answer my multiple follow up emails. I was scammed out of a total of $95,
        -------------------
        My Vivien Fashion Order # is VF2043

        Pseudonym : Vivien Fashion

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.