Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.varyle.com service@varyle.com
| Date | 07/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@varyle.com |
| Pseudonym | Varyle |
| Url / Website | https://www.varyle.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi ladies, I am one of the main operators of Varyle which I co-founded with my elder sister. Initially she set up first clothing store in 2016 just for selling clothes from other brands, it wasn't until about a year or so later when I graduated from Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design with a degree in Fashion Design that we started to plan a transition. We were going to recruit a group of designers to make our own original brand, so Varyle was established. Because my grandmother often couldn't buy the clothes she wanted, we positioned our clothes mainly for mature women. Our aim is that beauty should not distinguish between ages, and we want to provide more choices about fashion for women who have a heart for beauty. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like a legitimate apparel store that claims to be shipping it's products from south carolina but according to a customer's review their order got shipped to them from china through jamaica. Another customer has reported that they were dissapointed with the quality of the items that they ordered but whenever they did try and get a return or a refund they were met with unresponsiveness and resistance. This is not surprising given that the company that's behind this store is,XBP INTERNATIONAL LTD, a chinese shell company that runs numerous fraudulent shopping sites as you can see from the sheer amounts of reports that revolve around this company: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=XBP+INTERNATIONAL+LTD#search-container You can read more customer reviews through this link: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/varyle.com Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #682598 08/28/2023 at 02:08 PM
State they are from S Carolina , but are really located in China . Refuse to give a return address to return items that don’t work ! No customer service # . Received itens from a middle man in Ca : Alrjandro Ruiz, 2805 W El Segundo Blvd ,Suite 1 , Hawthorne ,Ca 90259
-------------------
Totally fraudulent site
Pseudonym : Varyle.con
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #838632 04/17/2025 at 01:59 PM
They claim to sell quality clothes…they don’t. If you’re unhappy there’s no way to return them. And i have tried to get return authorization or money back, with no luck. I truly feel this company is a total scam and people need to be warned not to order
-------------------
Horrible company to deal with. After spending close to 120.00 for two dresses, and not being happy with the fit or quality, I have tried for weeks now to receive a return authorization or refund. They initially offered 18.00 (??), then went up slightly a couple other “offers”… finally maxing out their “refund offer” at less than half what I paid, I have given up. But I would NEVER order from these crooks…hey don’t value their customers, they don’t care if you’re satisfied, and I would seriously consider this company a scam. Don’t bother ordering. You’ve been warned!
Fraudulent email : support@varyle.com
Pseudonym : Varyle.com