SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
dahlars@vipcservice.com Dahlars

Date07/04/2023
Fraudulent emaildahlars@vipcservice.com
PseudonymDahlars
Url / Websitehttps://dahlars.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSummer loungers, perfect for father's day, buy 2 get one free.
Comment / ReviewThe tracking number provided for the delivery of chairs results in 2 pairs of socks being delivered. They state it's a 'gift' as a valued customer and that the original order is still on its way. The original delivery time was 5-7 days, and these socks arrived 14 days after the order was placed. When a vendor sends a parcel, each delivery has it's own unique tracking reference. The original tracking reference provided for the chairs would not be used to send a pre-delivery gift.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jane 07/05/2023 at 09:28 AM

        dahlars.com same as bethyan.com are ran by same scammers because same people replies you when you request parcel tracking. whatever you purchased by very attractive price, you will receive 2 pair of socks. Customer service will communicate with you, saying - according to tracking number your parcel has arrived but when you say you received 2 pairs of socks, they will reply you that after second check it appeared that you are a lucky customer and these socks just a present and your main purchase will arrive soon. When I requested tracking number for my main purchase, they were struggling to provide it to me saying different excuses like it was shipped by the sea and tracking number will be given only when it arrives to your country. It is scam, shameless scam. And more over they make you wait for nothing. Just open a claim with your bank and request refund.

        Reply
      • Kate 07/11/2023 at 06:22 AM

        I've just seen this as I received an email stating my order had been delivered when it hasn't.
        I wondered why i received 2 nasty looking pairs of socks!!

        Reply
      • Shane 08/08/2023 at 01:57 PM

        i too placed an order with dahlars for beach lounger chair which 2 months after ordering has still not arrived.
        Last email said it was out of stock but now being shipped to me .
        From being advertised as delivery between 5-7 days and still not completed after 50 days i say this company needs to be brought to justice

        • Lorna Shipton 08/08/2023 at 03:32 PM

          I’m working really hard on this, but not getting anywhere. Apparently mine are on a ship, I should wait 30 days, then I’ll receive the delivery notification. Thinking it’s a lost cause sadly 🙁

        Reply
      • Bluedawn 11/02/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I had the same experience and have had emails stating the chairs are on a ship... now the email is no longer working so I guess I lost my money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.