SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
mila@preacher.com www.nyodef.shop

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailmila@preacher.com
Url / Websitewww.nyodef.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising Stanley cups
Comment / ReviewThe only way to get a person now is mila@preacher.com.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #661882 07/03/2023 at 07:00 AM

        They said they were selling Stanley’s.
        -------------------
        It was advertised all over my Facebook feed. I go to make my purchase. These asshats take my money and I never get the product. I’ve emailed multiple times and I get the same bullshit email back about oh we sent it with some fake ass tracking number. Now the website appears to be a different website. Be aware of scam artists.

        Url / Website : wongkei111.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : Mila@preacher.com

        • Liz 07/09/2023 at 08:42 AM

          I usually don’t fall for these but I did this one. I purchased on March 22, 2023 a Stanley water bottle for $19.90 and of course haven’t received anything!!

        • Patricia 08/02/2023 at 09:28 AM

          like Liz i don't usually fall for things going cheap but i did .how stupid can you get.

          lost S59,99 usd. just a lot of thieves, conners

          every mane i can think off. must be making a mint. you enquire they say they can't find your order how convenient. then you hear nothing. as they say they rob you and stare you in the face.

        Reply
      • Report #672929 08/02/2023 at 11:57 PM

        Selling stanley cups
        -------------------
        Each time i email them for delivery update because tracking number gives no information they say its in transit. It's been since april, 2023

        Reply
      • Crystal 08/03/2023 at 07:14 PM

        Ordered shirts, did not received .

        Reply
      • emily 03/31/2024 at 09:25 AM

        this advertisement was showing me candles on my Facebook that I have not received and I checked the confirmation in my email and it says I ordered a shirt for more than what I paid for

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.