Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+13233307117 Amy, Chiho Kobayashi
| Date | 06/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amy, Chiho Kobayashi |
| Url / Website | liffecoin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 323-330-7117 (ou 0013233307117) |
| Scam contents | I was contacted by a person by mistake(supposedly) with a simple message through Signal app. We chatted for a while and we started to talk about our goals and eventually about investments and crypto. She pretended to teach me about crypto investments and got me "buying" crypto on Liffecoin.com. Gradually, I started to "make profits" on my "trades". I withdrew few small amounts ($400) to make sure it wasn't a scam but when I tried to withdraw more ($4000) Liffecoin.com wanted to "verify" my account by depositing $1000. I got real skeptical but I already had $10k in it and had put the funds into a new coin launch and didn't want to lose it. Now they want me to deposit equal amount to my withdraw threatening to deem my account not safe and freeze my account. |
| Comment / Review | They are a total scam! This "woman" that contacted me chatted with me every day for 3 months and now is silent. Initial phone number she used was (337)338-1017 saying that's her work phone, she asked to use a different line (323)330-7117. Obviously, she works for them but she might be the owner
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jpt 07/17/2023 at 01:32 PM
Hello, ive been scam by this website. Can you contact me?
up votedown vote
elizabethnyc 07/18/2023 at 03:28 AM
For your own sake, do not respond to or click the link posted by Dane below. If you plug it into scamwatcher it returns a very poor score. Iceland based financial recovery scam.
up votedown vote
elizabethnyc 07/18/2023 at 03:32 AM
SCAM ALERT! DANE IS A SCAMMER POSTING A LINK TO A SCAM WEBSITE. PLUG THE LINK HE POSTED ABOVE INTO SCAMWATCHER AND IT RETURNS VERY POORLY RATED AND LOCATED IN ICELAND. BEWARE OF THE ABOVE SCAMMER.