SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.temu.com help@temu.com

Date10/26/2022
Fraudulent emailhelp@temu.com
PseudonymTemu.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.temu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info

⚠️Alerte phishing !

Scam contentsI did not receive my order, and the customer service is not responding.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks legit and has some good reviews. However, it has a lot of negative reviews on Truspilot. The email address is unresponsive, and the business address provided belongs to a closed company.
the prices are too good to be true.
Has anyone ordered from here?

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ed 11/15/2022 at 12:48 PM

        Should I order anything from Tamu?

        Reply
      • meeeeeeeeeeeee 12/04/2022 at 07:29 PM

        Look at Melopa's scam alert. Temu looks very similar.

        Reply
      • ruth 12/28/2022 at 06:40 PM

        My first order was good and quick. 10 days ago I placed a second order which they say has shipped and they charged my cc but I can't find anything further as to where the order is. I am aboutto cancel and call cc co. to get refund!! shouldn't take money unless it actually ships and this is much too long!!

        Reply
      • Jesse 02/07/2023 at 03:22 PM

        Order pro tag compatible with airtag did not get airtag got air tag case

        Reply
      • Report #619087 03/09/2023 at 12:08 PM

        Cheap clothing sales never received a tracking number and advertised on Facebook.
        -------------------
        Have not received any information on my purchase.

        Fraudulent email : service@neosue.com

        • Linda 04/06/2023 at 08:14 PM

          I have not received my 4 orders fromGilesbank.com. I ordered 4 orders totaling $360.72 dollars. I would like my order or be notified about it. I have notified 2 different facilities, but no help. I have been trying alot. I should of not trusted this site. I don't know what to do. Someone please help me. Linda Lohr-----maelohr9654@outlook.com

        Reply
      • NINANONA 03/12/2023 at 07:00 PM

        I ordered from this company 7 days ago. Their prices are not that great and they seem to have good reviews. My order is due to arrive in 12 days on March 19/23. I will keep informed if it arrives or not. I have got taken 6 times so far this year by various companies. If this one is a fraud I'm going to give up ordering online, I don't care if they offer it for free. I am surprised to see they are mentioned here.

        • Biggy Bee 04/22/2023 at 01:45 PM

          I have used Temu several times, and been burned by other, as you too have experienced. Temu products come out of China so must go thru Customs, which may cause a delay. I am assuming that your order was eventually delivered... BB

        Reply
      • Aprill 04/22/2023 at 08:49 PM

        I've ordered so many things I love from Temu!!!! I LOVE my Lenovo earbuds I got there. I ordered a ton of lipsticks in so many colors. They are the long wearing kind. I've gotten socks, perfumes, earrings, necklaces, nose rings, lots of things to put back for Christmas. You really do have to read product reviews and look at pictures. I ordered a necklace and it did not look like the picture. I was sad. But I remembered I paid a dollar or less for it, so I wasn't too broke up about it. I always have my cart filled with over 200 in stuff I want and I just get part of it at a time. It's so hard to just pick a few things.

        Reply
      • Glenda 05/21/2023 at 08:56 AM

        I have ordered and received my order from Temu. It was about 2-3 weeks from order to shipment to received dates. Slow times, I assume because of customs regulations? Banking was secure, & no problems.
        The products were what I ordered, no substitutions and quality was as described online. I was quite satisfied. I will order again.

        Reply
      • NINANONA 05/21/2023 at 03:22 PM

        I have always gotten what I ordered from Temu. The orders were fairly quick. They are not a scam as far as I can tell.

        Reply
      • Report #659118 06/24/2023 at 02:23 AM

        Fraudulent website!
        Order not recieved!
        No possible contact with the company!
        -------------------
        I made an order from Temu more than a month ago and still haven't recieved anything. I can't contact them and I can't track my order anymore. Pretty sure I've been scammed...

        Reply
      • Report #660491 06/28/2023 at 07:38 AM

        is this true?
        see purple image below
        -------------------
        I deleted the app from my phone

        Fraudulent email : order@order.temu.com
        Pseudonym : temu


        Reply
      • Report #702837 10/21/2023 at 11:28 AM

        I placed an order from Shopamazy for a radio, received email confirmation .
        A day or two later received email from Peyarpark.com with the order detail, with a tracking number. Email indicated it was an USPS tracking, but didnt look right, when i was able to find the shipper, in China, the tracking number showed the package delivered to Porto Rico. Not Nevada where I live. When I challenged the charge with the credit card company, Pashetting resopnded with another USPS tracking number which showed a package being delivered

        Fraudulent email : services@peyarpark.com
        Pseudonym : Pashetting and shopamazy

        Reply
      • Report #826506 02/23/2025 at 05:59 AM

        Chinese merch site
        -------------------
        Temu is one of the more well-known apps from mainland China selling items at low prices. It has also become a punch line. I started using it a couple years ago. I would order winter gear and Halloween costumes from there. The costume went to charity since then and I won't post a photo like I had for the other place. Recent events may make it less feasible to buy from Temu from the US. They have less to offer me after discovering competing sites. However, many things they sell that seem too good to be true could be worthless junk that may wind up binned.

        Pseudonym : Temu

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.