SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.woodendollsshop.com emma@easyservics.com

Date06/28/2023
Fraudulent emailemma@easyservics.com
PseudonymNone
Url / Websitewww.woodendollsshop.com
Scam contentsVery well designed website that sells design house decor at a much reduced cost than typical.
Comment / ReviewI purchased an item that never arrived. They overcharged my card using a merchant from Ireland (the website says they’re based in CO) - and ignored me when I said they overcharged it. After contacting them about the order again, they sent me a different item. When I told them that was the wrong item, they refused to send a refund and I had 2 non-authorized charged from Egypt on the same card that day.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #681854 08/26/2023 at 07:33 AM

      I bought a jumper on this website but as soon as I filled in my details I was taken to a Chinese website and money was taken out of my bank account (I was charged £10 more than I was meant to be charged). I then received obviously fraudulent emails from the company.
      -------------------
      Do not ever buy from Nataliecorona

      Url / Website : nataliecorona.com
      Pseudonym : nataliecorona.com

      Reply
    • Report #715076 11/28/2023 at 03:28 PM

      A Fake Witchery website walks victims through to Make purchase through their website and directs you to a"safe" payment transaction page called olgateway.com has the associated emails:
      support@foruservice.com eva@foruservice.com emma@easyservics.com

      Below- I ordered- received email confirmation og the below copy paste:

      Order Number:
      611699342145218132
      Amount:
      82.50
      Currency:
      USD
      Olgateway 2023 All rights reserved
      2023-11-07 15:29:43
      My purchase was for $82.50 USD (That showed u...
      -------------------
      Witchery mhomola
      Later realised after payment, there was no contct phone number attached for the business & there are emails sent to me with multiple emails given as listed above. Items purchased as what i believed would be sunglasses never arrived.

      Please do not upload any screenshots that contain any of my personal details for others to see. Thank you

      Url / Website : mhomola.com
      Pseudonym : Witchery sunglasses


      Reply
    • Report #717870 12/06/2023 at 08:11 AM

      I ordered a pair of boots from them and was charged almost 30 euros more than what was listed in my order summary. After a month, I received a package from the merchant that contained a fake Cartier ring instead of the boots I ordered. Stay away from them at all costs!

      Url / Website : nine-westgreece.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.