SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
brooksoutlets.site info@esuriq.shop

Date06/26/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@esuriq.shop
PseudonymBED BATH & BEYOND
Url / Websitehttps://brooksoutlets.site/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsstore at Bed Bath &Beyond for the best bedding, bathroom, tools and accessories, kitchen, and home décor! Plus, create or find a wedding registry.
We are a home furnishing store chain enterprise in North America, with stores in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Founded in 1971, the company is one of the Fortune 500 companies
It is a pity that we have had a lot of financial and market problems in the recent period. We have made a painful decision. We closed the store offline and cleared the warehouse online. Thank you dear customers for your support over the years, we finally offer you our high quality stock at a very low price!
Comment / ReviewThis scam website is pretending to be a Bed Bath & Beyond retailer, selling their products at low prices, but it's a scam.
The website is trying to entice customers into buying from them, but it deceives them with non-deliverable items.
The website listed all of its products on sale at unrealistically low prices. This is a red flag, as this trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652466
The website is also operated by Supic Company Limited, which has been reported by many online shoppers already.
https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ro 06/24/2023 at 06:35 AM

        how is this ad on facebook? i ordered from the ad on facebook, waiting to see if i get the order, will file with my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Report #661465 07/01/2023 at 10:46 AM

        we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are pa...
        -------------------
        This is not the real Bed Bath & Beyond website but rather just another imposter that's using a name brand to fool unsuspecting customers into giving up their financial information.
        This website is operating under the company Supic Company Limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.

        The content that's present on this website indicates towards it being part of the chinese "UNIQUENESS" scam.
        All of their listings are on sale as you can see from their home page, the pictures that make up said listings were sourced from other stores.
        Finally, neither the domain name of the site itself nor the email's domain name match with the store name that they have chosen for their website.

        Speaking of their email address, it's been used and abused countless times but many fraudulent shopping websites as you can see from the sheer number of reports that reference it:
        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #652466 05/21/2024 at 10:45 AM

        esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        At first glance, the website may look genuine, but it's not. The website is advertising men's clothes at very cheap prices, claiming to be offering discounts. However, this is a scam.
        The website listed all of its products on permanent sale to attract customers and make them buy them. However, online shoppers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all when ordering from them.
        The website is actually using fake and stolen pictures, and it may have nothing to offer.
        The content used is being duplicated, and the about us section has been found on other scam websites.
        The website is managed by Supic Company Limited, which operated thousands of scam websites and has been reported by many people.
        https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another scam website.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : kisjau.shop/collections
        Pseudonym : PASADENA®

        fake company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.