SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kanabtours.com supports@servestores.com +12406172706

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailsupports@servestores.com
Pseudonymkanabtours
Url / Websitehttps://kanabtours.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 240-617-2706 (ou 0012406172706) (more info)
Scam contentsKanabtours.com is a website of Cody Adams Plumbing, LLC, established in 2020. Based in Thomaston, our company sells books to people all over the world with the philosophy of ‘Books are the Ladder of Human Progress’.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable, but appearances can be misleading.
The website pretends to be selling tools and many other products, but it's a deceptive website.
On their About Us page, they claim to be selling books, but no books are available on the website.
This online store is providing fake company information and an address to look legitimate. Cody Adams Plumbing, LLC, has no association with this scam website.
The email address provided is linked to another scam that has been reported by many websites. Customers will probably get no answers when using it.
The phone number is also out of service.
The content and data are being duplicated.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
Too many red flags, right? Please be vigilant and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 240-617-2706

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 240-617-2706
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Maryland
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #650285 05/30/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Placed an order and got a fraudulent invoice through Paypal. Tried contacting them through their number and listed affiliates.
        -------------------
        no contact from website or seller.

        Pseudonym : Kanabtours.com

        Reply
      • Report #650920 06/01/2023 at 04:13 AM

        SUSBYSHOP is a manufacturer’s direct selling store. All products are directly provided by the manufacturer, and the price is cheaper than any supermarket. In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 5 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly. Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        -------------------
        The email address that they included in their contact us section is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671

        Like all other fake and sketchy online stores, this one has a really convenient and totally legit site wide sale. Discounts in excess like the ones you can see on this store's home page are a poor business practice and is a sign that the store in question has very little respect towards you as a customer or the quality of their own products.

        The physical address they provided was fake and the email address that i just mentioned does not match up with the domain name of the website.

        Stay away, it's not worth the risk and you'd be practically throwing your money away by ordering from here.

        Url / Website : getheronline.us
        Telephone : +15107974451


        Reply
      • Report #651317 06/02/2023 at 05:18 AM

        A scam online store
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this online shop has been found on multiple scam websites, some of which have already been reported here: 
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671
        The website is using Walmart's name and logo to attract people, but this is fake and Walmart has no association with them.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This is usually used by scammers and cannot be made by genuine companies.
        The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
        Be careful, and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : wholesalehour.shop
        Pseudonym : Walmart/ wholesalehour


        Reply
      • Report #652129 06/05/2023 at 06:28 AM

        Scammed for 47.77 from poshtosh or kanabtours

        Fraudulent email : services@paypal.com
        Pseudonym : Po

        Reply
      • Report #652239 06/05/2023 at 10:45 AM

        I ordered from them and am finding out this is a scam site.
        -------------------
        They need to be shut down

        Fraudulent email : support@serverstore.com
        Url / Website : google.com/search?q=kanabtours&rlz=1caqrfk_enus1020&oq=kanabtours&aqs=chrome..69i57j0i10i131i433i512j0i131i433i512j0i10i131i433i512j0i20i131i263i433i512l2j0i10i131i433i512j69i61.5272j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=utf-8
        Pseudonym : Kanabtours

        Reply
      • Report #652334 06/05/2023 at 02:24 PM

        Everything is the same price that they sell online. $47.59 I tried calling the phone number to see if it was a legit site and the phone number is not working. It was copyrighted in 2023.
        -------------------
        I’m sure a lot of people are purchasing from them, so please nail these suckers

        Pseudonym : Kanabtours

        Reply
      • Report #653188 06/07/2023 at 02:58 PM

        This is a fraudulent website. They are using a name very similar to our legitimate company, kanabtourcompany.com.
        -------------------
        We are receiving an excessive amount of phone calls from individuals looking for their merchandise.

        Because we are so highly ranked on Google, I believe that is how individuals are getting our phone number.

        The site is hosted by GoDaddy, as is ours. We have make reports to GoDaddy in an effort to get this site shut down.

        kanabtours.com has absolutely no affiliation with kanabtourcompany.com.

        They are causing irreparable damage to our good name.

        Pseudonym : kanabtours.com

        Reply
      • Report #653438 06/08/2023 at 08:24 AM

        We are a professional and reliable online shopping website providing a variety of hot selling products with reasonable prices and ship them globally. As a global online store, Our Store has developed long lasting relationships with factories, distributors and warehouses throughout the wholesale community. Eliminating unnecessary costs and delivering the lowest possible prices to customers worldwide. Our goal is to make every customer to access to their favorite products with lowest prices. We un...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Walmart website nor is it an authorized retailer either, even the domain name of the website itself does not have the word "walmart" in it.
        If you shop here you're risking getting your financial information stolen or getting counterfeit products. You might not get anything at all since the physical address they provided us with was fake and the email address that they listed was found to be linked to another scam that was reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : aannaoe.com
        Pseudonym : Walmart


        Reply
      • Report #653466 06/08/2023 at 09:22 AM

        We’re brothers who grew up spending every summer on Martha’s Vineyard.
        We joke about it now, but we’d wait nine months to live the Good Life for those three on the Vineyard with our friends and family. We were in bands, we started businesses, and we combined what we made to buy the best old boat we could find, so we could get out on the water, go fishing and escape.
        In 1998, we were stuck behind desks in jobs we didn’t like…and, we were miserable. So, we quit. We tossed out business ...
        -------------------
        This is not the real Vineyard Vines website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand, this is a scam that's trying to get you to place an order on products that they do not even have in stock.
        The email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671

        This website domain name may resemble the legit one but it's still different, the legitimate Vineyard Vines website can be found at https://www.vineyardvines.com/

        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : vineyardvinessvip.com
        Pseudonym : Vineyard Vines


        Reply
      • Report #653603 06/08/2023 at 03:20 PM

        using my son-in-law's business, Cody Adams Plumbing as the owner. The scammer had a previous website Kanabtours.com and they just closed it and opened erwinmusik.com
        -------------------
        Can you please help - my daughter is trying to run her business and is getting hundreds of phone calls asking if this business is legit.

        Url / Website : erwinmusik.com


        Reply
      • Report #655553 06/14/2023 at 09:47 AM

        We love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at our store.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website is using the Wayfair name and brand to trick you into thinking that this is a legitimate store when in reality this is nothing but a scam.

        The prices on here are way too low compared to the actual value of the products that are advertised and the product pictures seem to have been lifted from other stores.

        This website is part of the "Uniqueness" scam network as you can see from their about us section. The "Uniqueness" scam is essentially a bunch of chinese fake stores that are selling products that they don't even have, we've reported a number of them already as you can see from this link:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your #search-container

        Finally i want to add that this store is using an email address that is linked to another scam that we reported already here on scamwatcher:
        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #657158 06/19/2023 at 05:21 AM

        ONEWHOLESALE
        As the best wholesale supplier, onewholesale.online integrates the resources of various factories, so that it can directly sell the goods to customers at the lowest price. We will ensure the service quality of your one piece wholesale business with stricter quality control, skilled packaging, fast shipping, and timely customer service. As a top 10 wholesale supplier, onewholesale.online supplies cheap wholesale clothing to more than 30,000 distributors and wholesalers in North Amer...
        -------------------
        This website is using Wayfair's color scheme and website design to trick into thinking that this is a Wayfair sale when in reality this just a scam.
        The email address that's being used here is actually linked to another website that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671

        That email address does not even match the domain name of the website in the first place, everything here is just too cheap compared to the actual value of the products they are selling and the product pictures they used for said listings seem to have been lifted from other stores.

        Stay away as they won't ship your order to you.

        Url / Website : wayusgo.shop
        Pseudonym : Wayfair


        Reply
      • Report #657233 06/19/2023 at 08:29 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Daiwa website nor is it affiliated with Daiwa in any way. This is just a scam that's using Daiwa's name and brand to fool unsuspecting customers that are just trying to get some brand new fishing equipment.

        The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671

        Don't be fooled by the discounts and the low prices as that's just a poor business practice that sleazy companies and scammers use.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : daiwofactory.click
        Pseudonym : Daiwa Fishing Equipment


        Reply
      • Report #657761 06/20/2023 at 11:17 AM

        My family has always loved the beach. After many years of buying beach bags, we just couldn’t find one that met our needs: large enough to carry everything for a day at the beach or pool; sturdy and durable enough to not tip over and spill everything; and easily cleanable with a quick rinse off. We searched and searched but couldn’t find one bag to handle those three things.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be the official Boggbag store when in reality it's just another scam.
        The Boggbag legit website can be found at :https://boggbag.com
        This website is just using copied images and content to trick you into thinking that Boggbag is actually running a sitewide sale.
        The email address that they are using does not match the domain name of the store, it also has been found to be linked to other fraudulent websites that were reported already on Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649671

        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : boggbagss.us
        Pseudonym : Boggbag


        Reply
      • CJ 06/24/2023 at 10:20 PM

        Well, I wish I saw this am hour ago because I've emailed that address 2x now for an order purchased from ihrteeladen.com that was on Google! That too is a fraud. Anyone seeing this should report to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov to get rid of these scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #659350 06/24/2023 at 11:05 PM

        The other email is info@mrscrystalj.sg-host.com
        Products for sale. I searched for something and Google sent me to this store. It used Googleleads.
        -------------------
        The first time, it said the payment wouldn't work. I retried it and it gave a stupid popup saying succeeded, with some other name on it, but the site said 404 can't be found.
        I checked my bank and email and no record of payment and no email. So I did it again! I did the whole order over. The site even saved all my info, which it shouldn't have because I didn't save that info, but I continued. It told me that my card has insufficient funds! No it doesn't. But it had a completely different business name! Which both names are not even the site name. Again, checked my email and bank, nothing. So I emailed the address on their contact info and then my bank was charged with another damn name! I noticed that there wasn't a phone number anywhere, but that they are located in Florida and I live here, so I checked sunbiz for every name associated (site where you must register for inc and LLC), and none of them there, not even the address! So, I checked the address in Google maps and it's a house and it's business is listed under the name ihrterladen which is almost the site's name and it wasn't on sunbiz because it isn't a LLC or Inc but it isn't listed under fictitious name registration either.

        Url / Website : ihrteeladen.com


        • Jlittle 07/05/2023 at 01:51 PM

          Before I placed my order I checked to see if this was a legit company. It said it was so I placed an order for a grain mill for $52.00 through PayPal. Order appeared to go through, received an email confirmation, and the funds were dec
          deducted from my account. When I go to their site to check Tracking it says it is being processed. 6-24-24. Tried emailing them 5 or 6 times requesting a valid tracking number for the shipment. They have about 3 or 4 contact emails. My advise, stay away from this company.

        Reply
      • Report #664566 07/11/2023 at 04:13 AM

        As the best wholesale supplier, onewholesale.online integrates the resources of various factories, so that it can directly sell the goods to customers at the lowest price. We will ensure the service quality of your one piece wholesale business with stricter quality control, skilled packaging, fast shipping, and timely customer service. As a top 10 wholesale supplier, onewholesale.online supplies cheap wholesale clothing to more than 30,000 distributors and wholesalers in North America, Europe.
        -------------------
        This store is claiming to sell discounted furniture and more for a fraction of what these things usually go for.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been sourced from other online stores, the same can be said about the content that's being used here as it's full of plagiarism.

        The email address that can be found in their contacts is actually linked to many other scams that were already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supports%40servestores.com#search-container

        Don't fall for these prices, there's such a thing as too good to be true and this is it.
        They have nothing to sell.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : waycus.shop


        Reply
      • Report #665124 07/12/2023 at 11:20 AM

        Searched for a hoverboard, their ad was among some other retailers I clicked on it and was taken to the website of ihrteeladen.com. They asked for payment info and deducted out of my account for wellseu.com.
        -------------------
        After placing my order I never received a confirmation number, order I.d. number or tracking number. After I sent an email asking about my order I was answered with “I have reconfirmed your order and you will receive it in 5 days.” Of course I never received it and after sending other emails with no response I sent one to this email address twylaojbryce32@gmail.com and afterwards when I tried to access the website, my browser popped up stating that this was a fraudulent website and it was attempting to steal my info. I did file a complaint with the FTC and now this website.

        Url / Website : ihrteeladen.com
        Pseudonym : Ihrteeladen

        Reply
      • Report #669596 07/25/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I paid $68 for this fake bike.
        There were two emails, this one is also one luterispolistainsr98272@gmail.com
        -------------------
        Do you guys no if there is any way to get my money back?

        Url / Website : ihrteeladen.com/track-order
        Pseudonym : commercial name: ihteeladen
        Telephone : +6621896154


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.