Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.merfini.com ervice@merfini.com
| Date | 06/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ervice@merfini.com |
| Pseudonym | merfini |
| Url / Website | https://www.merfini.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | merfini is a bright and dreamy clothing design label online shopping mall featuring the latest in women’s fashion . merfini is distributed globally via our overseas warehouses and ships to over 220 countries worldwide. We are always committed to bringing the stylish fashion trends to you wherever you are. Since its founding, with professional and dedicated multilingual customer service, we have millions of customers throughout the world, United States, Europe, North America, Middle East... |
| Comment / Review | Merfini looks like a legit online shop, but its appearance can be misleading. The website is full of alarming signs, which make us consider it untrustworthy.T he website listed all of its dresses on permanent sale at low prices. This is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy, and it cannot be offered by a genuine company. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and I have seen them on other scam websites. The content is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' confidential information cannot be protected here. The contact information provided is very limited. A genuine company would provide full contact information, including company details, a phone number, and a business address. The reviews posted on the website are fake and seem to have been written by the owners themselves. Please be cautious.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Karina farhat 07/14/2023 at 01:20 AM
Scam!!!
rheir email doesnt exist email:service@merfini.com
no package was received