Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
rulerspray.com customerservices@rulerspray.com
| Date | 06/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@rulerspray.com |
| Pseudonym | rulerspray |
| Url / Website | https://rulerspray.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At rulerspray we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at rulerspray Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
| Comment / Review | The website is identical to another scam website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658306 Fraudsters claim to be offering low-priced products, but they take people's money without sending them what they ordered. The website is Chinese, and customers will never be able to contact customer service to request a refund or return the items they receive. Be careful, and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dyneus 06/22/2023 at 08:16 AM
Bought a $80 Spyra3 water blaster set and was fradulently sent a $1 water gun toy. Stay away from this scammy store
up votedown vote
Dee 06/25/2023 at 07:25 PM
Same thing happen to me! Paid $72 for squirt guns and got sent a dollar store water gun.
up votedown vote
Chris 06/27/2023 at 04:12 PM
Same order Spyra3 and I received a dollar store water gun.
up votedown vote
Rich 07/12/2023 at 08:08 PM
They got me with the exact same $69 for 4 waterguns scam and then sent me a single $1 watergun