SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lockcount.com customerservices@lockcount.com

Date06/21/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@lockcount.com
Pseudonymlockcount.com
Url / Websitehttps://lockcount.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt lockcount we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at lockcount Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a copy-paste of another scam website reported here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657541
This online shop is trying to deceive customers by taking their money without sending them anything.
The website is owned by Chinese scammers and a scam company named Sayhi International Limited, which scams thousands of online shoppers.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Scam online shop
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #663332 07/06/2023 at 07:19 PM

        On Facebook
        advertise samsung a23 phone for $59.98 american. sent ear buds instead.
        Sent from, EIE CORP. UNIT13-1030 KAMATO RD. MISSISSAUGA. ONT. L4W-4B6
        ORDER NO.UH390773622YP
        -------------------
        NOT WHAT I ORDERED. THERE WEB SITE
        CAME UP UNDER SCAM ALERT.
        servicessupport003@mqcontactmail.com

        Pseudonym : lockcount

        • Tricky0304 07/18/2023 at 10:29 AM

          Same thing has just happened to me except it was for a Samsung S23 Ultra (refurbished) at £53.33 GBP Credit card company promotion plus shipping. Ordered on the 2nd July'23, reported to my bank on the 14th July as no despatch details received and credit card cancelled, today 18th July, I received a cheap pair on I12 ear buds.

        • LJ 08/05/2023 at 01:33 PM

          Same but weirdly enough the earbuds came from Jersey city and the tracking started in Hong Kong

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.