SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
briadn.com info@briadn.com

Date06/20/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@briadn.com
Url / Websitebriadn.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt briadn.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at briadn.com.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!
Comment / ReviewThis may look like a legitimate apparel outlet but in reality this is likely a scam, and here's why:
-There are no contact information present here aside from a singular email address.
-The product pictures that are being used in these listings appear to have been sourced from other online stores.
-The content that's present here is full of plagiarism, in fact some of it correlates with another scam network that's called "the uniqueness scam":
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

Stay away from this store.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bella 06/29/2023 at 06:28 PM

        This is a total scam...I ordered from Bed Bath and Beyond closeout and they charged me for the items but I never received them....

        Reply
      • Report #661435 07/01/2023 at 08:18 AM

        On the bed bath and beyond online has the email address info@briadn.com if you have any questions.
        -------------------
        I need help! I put my credit card in there twice buying several things. I afraid, this has never happened to me. I dont know what to do.

        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond online

        • Robin Hammen 07/02/2023 at 12:11 PM

          I'm afraid! I bought several things using my credit card! What should I do?

        • Kim 07/06/2023 at 12:54 PM

          I have ordered from them also and the info@briadn.com does not exist. I am calling my credit card company to cancel.

        • Ed from Kansas City YouTube 07/10/2023 at 01:03 AM

          Yes, I was buy by bulk so this would have been devine. If I can I always use PayPal for large orders for secure payments. This company listed PayPal, but at checkout, PayPal was not listed as an option. That lead me to further research and I noticed the link in the brower was not as bed bath and beyond...smh scammer more than likely.

        • Louise 07/10/2023 at 11:14 PM

          I made a purchase of many things in one sitting. Even sent info to daughter. She did some research and found it to be a scam. The very next day I called charge card company and described what happened. The money had already come out of the card. They said until the purchase showed up when I look up the card information online (appx 7 days) they couldn't do anything. Once it shows up I can call back and make formal report and they will contest the purchase. Will have to wait to see what happens.

        • Stupid stupid 07/11/2023 at 03:50 PM

          I made 3 orders and received conformation email for 2 of the. But not the big one which is a sectional sofa. They took money from my PayPal right away. I'm going to report to Facebook too because that's where the add was. Man this was Christ.as for my grand babies. I'm a hot pi**ed redneck right about now!!!

        • DAT 07/18/2023 at 09:34 AM

          I ordered a chair from the Bed Bath & Beyond and it turns out that it is a scam site. And that they are using your personal information to order stuff from other vendors. I contacted Chase and they shut down the card, they know that this is a ruse. I didn't know. Chase was super helpful.But it is a warning. I am going to report to Facebook as well. It is a scam site.

        Reply
      • Report #663811 07/08/2023 at 12:05 PM

        In light of Bed Bath and Beyonds chapter 11 bankruptcy filing. This website is preying on individuals by offering to good to be true deals. They are infringing on Bed Bath and Beyonds copymark/trade mark.
        -------------------
        I personally was not a victim involved. I researched the website prior to making a purchase, and it has a very bad rating to being associated with fradulent websites.


        Upon looking further into the websites contents. Their grammar seems to be off as well while claiming to be a professional buisness.

        Pseudonym : N/A


        Reply
      • Report #663851 07/08/2023 at 04:03 PM

        GRRRRRR - I should have gotten off of my phone and researched this on my laptop :( I'M SUCH A DUMMY!
        -------------------
        USAA refunded my $16.82 charge and cancelled my card.
        The charge showed as "ABT*briadn"

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #666136 07/15/2023 at 07:51 PM

        Everything. They are saying they are bed bath and beyond.
        -------------------
        I ordered stuff from them and it never shipped.

        Fraudulent email : info@baiadn.com
        Pseudonym : Briadn.com

        Reply
      • Phoenix 07/22/2023 at 04:25 AM

        I was also scammed. They advertised through Facebook and i should have known better. Arg.

        Reply
      • Sucker 07/24/2023 at 10:45 AM

        I ordered 1 item and never received it also. Total scam. Email address is a crock and now the store page is gone as well. I hope you rot in hell.

        Reply
      • Report #671244 07/29/2023 at 04:43 PM

        Clearance sales 20%-90%
        -------------------
        Lost $50 and received nothing

        Url / Website : support.google.com/mail/answer/7720%5bbriadn.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.