Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
sily@peacher.com Sily@peacher
| Date | 06/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sily@peacher.com |
| Pseudonym | Sily@peacher |
| Url / Website | https://marcjacobsn.com/collections/jewelry Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They didn’t give me the order number to Track my order |
| Comment / Review | They did not give me my order number and they scammed me
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #664237 07/10/2023 at 06:33 AM
I ordered a mug from them. I never received it. It doesn’t track beyond China. They refuse to offer a refund. When I said I was reporting them, they said they’d look into it. They never got back to me.
-------------------
Do not order Stanley products except directly from the company.
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Pseudonym : Stanley products
up votedown vote
Report #666691 07/17/2023 at 04:34 PM
Hey dudes for 19.99 pair
-------------------
Ordered 4 pair. Tracking number is going to Hawaii. I live in Indiana.
Pseudonym : Heydude shoes
up votedown vote
Report #669199 07/24/2023 at 08:31 PM
Oofos special Today only $19.99
-------------------
Full line of OOFOS sandals and shoes at incredible discounts. Charge card charged but no shoes sent.
Pseudonym : Oofos
up votedown vote
Kk 07/27/2023 at 07:25 PM
I made a purchase on this site and haven’t gotten it they are scammers
up votedown vote
Monica 07/30/2023 at 07:48 AM
I too made a purchase but was provided an order number. It is now in a missing mail state.
up votedown vote
Audrey 08/03/2023 at 07:26 AM
I have an order number but try to contact them twice week later no answer. Just look there email up looks like I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #673298 08/03/2023 at 03:12 PM
HeyDude shoes I paid for but never received them
-------------------
Ordered and never received
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #681570 08/25/2023 at 09:27 AM
Selling sketcher shoes
-------------------
Payment passed.still no shoes .. address is # Almark Ltd..reg #10853864..Chase business center..39-41 Chaseside.. London UK..N14 5BP...
Url / Website : sneakersclearenceshopus.com
up votedown vote
Report #681948 08/26/2023 at 01:52 PM
I never received my order and I am unable to contact them!
-------------------
Disappointed
up votedown vote
Report #687849 09/11/2023 at 08:13 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of shoes and never got them.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : Dick’s sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dina 10/27/2023 at 11:12 AM
Made an order and have not received it yet. It is a SCAM