Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sniom.com sniom@ckkxr.com
| Date | 06/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sniom@ckkxr.com |
| Pseudonym | sniom |
| Url / Website | https://sniom.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sniom is a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making style and glamour accessible to everyone. |
| Comment / Review | Please be careful with this scam website that claims to sell its items at a low rate. These scammers are trying to entice you with their low prices to make you buy, but they will never send you anything. The prices seem too good to be true, as you can see, and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The email address provided seems weird, and its domain name has been used by many other scam email addresses. The company information provided has also been found on multiple scam websites. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HUAFENG+TING+INTERNATIONAL+TRADE+CO.%2C+LIMITED+#search-container The pictures seem to have been stolen, and the content is being copied. Be careful and stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tanvia stone 07/06/2023 at 04:27 PM
I just order something from sniom fashion online a few of my friends received items is this still a scam
up votedown vote
ROSEMARIE 07/09/2023 at 02:57 PM
where is my order #3429
BNEPY2002057166YQ
up votedown vote
Jody 07/11/2023 at 10:41 PM
Where is my order #2410
BNEPY2002071888YQ tracking number
My order made June 2, 2023 at 11:30 pm
If you can't replace my order return my money
up votedown vote
Kev n 07/15/2023 at 04:07 PM
I ordered from them I never got it. I contacted them, they said it was delivered. I never got it they refused me refunds.Total scam don’t buy from them.
up votedown vote
This is A Scam 07/16/2023 at 01:46 PM
I ordered on 6/16/23 four short sets. I emailed them since that is the only form of contact 7 times. I asked for specific shipping information that they never provided. They update tracking information to say delivery. Nothing was delivered. I have delivery notification. I checked with USPS, UPS, DHL and FedX. This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Verneice 07/17/2023 at 12:57 PM
I ordered June 8 and still no package it's now July 17
Where's my order
up votedown vote
Jan 07/17/2023 at 02:48 PM
I ordered on June 6th. It is July 17th and still no package. If you can't fill my order, refund my money.
up votedown vote
Isa 07/19/2023 at 12:31 PM
It's a scam...I never recieved my package and there claim & " logistics" after 35 days and me having to contact finally changes and then say it was delivered which it never was...don't buy fron there
up votedown vote
RosaHardy 08/02/2023 at 08:19 PM
Hey I am deaf i never received where package 2 mo what happened ask if back money refund ask
up votedown vote
virginia Green 08/09/2023 at 12:39 PM
I ordered four men short sets on June 15,2023 and has not received it yet. have tried to contact with Sniom and no reply. I need my items or my money returned. my order number is YZKWL33220080QQ
up votedown vote
Kev 09/10/2023 at 12:59 AM
Scammers total scammers
up votedown vote
frederick 09/22/2023 at 08:07 PM
BIG SCAMMERS!!!! Never received my order. reporting them to the police.