SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
xinkefujuyhai@outlook.com Facebook Marketplace

Date06/16/2023
Fraudulent emailxinkefujuyhai@outlook.com
PseudonymFacebook Marketplace
Url / Websitecoffeecorner.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a mattress 4 months ago from their Facebook marketplace ad and i never received it.
Comment / ReviewThey keep telling me it shipped and was delivered.
Then they said another mattress was shipped out.
2 months later still no mattress.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #384790 08/16/2021 at 06:47 AM

      Daves Wheels first advertised a Land Cruiser under the name of Kings Auto in Potchefstroom / Klerksdorp. Upon enquiring I was informed that the vehicle is in Mossel Bay but with Daves Wheels as a repossessed vehicle. Upon enquiring for the address to view the vehicle an Johannesburg adress was provided. upon clarification the vehicle was said to be at 2 Lofte Nel Street Mossel Bay. This premises was confirmed to be vacant by the office personnell next door.
      -------------------
      I phoned the con-sales person (Keith) on 063 555 7510 and confronted him with the fact that he is involved in a scam and should rather get himself an honest job - upon which he asked if I can give him such job ie, indirectly confirming that he is running a scam.

      Url / Website : daveswheels.co.za
      Telephone : 0635557510

      Reply
    • Report #393023 09/11/2021 at 03:10 AM

      Purchased two patio sets and received two small little plastic boxes worth 10 cents at the most
      -------------------
      Facebook should be ashamed to let these people advertise on a social media platform. I have tracking # and proof of purchase and what I received if this will help.

      Url / Website : mondreamy.com
      Pseudonym : Facebook marketplace

      Reply
    • Report #569823 11/19/2022 at 01:40 AM

      Facebook marketplace has been saying that they have a wonderful scooter for $49.99
      And I sunt them the money ,it came to be $52.65? I think? But to NOW FIND OUT IT'S A SCAM! THEY SHOULD BE PENALIZED!
      -------------------
      Facebook marketplace should check ✔️ out sources before they put them on the page! In so many ways THAT'S WRONG!!

      Url / Website : hausespirits.com
      Pseudonym : Facebook marketplace
      Telephone : +33858

      Reply
    • Report #619397 03/10/2023 at 07:43 AM

      They use Facebook marketplace to sell us nothing for as I'm starting to notice the price of 29.99. and still getting away with it. I think Facebook should be held responsible for letting this happen still.

      Pseudonym : Facebook marketplace

      Reply
    • Report #655264 06/13/2023 at 02:36 PM

      Enclosed electric scooter
      -------------------
      My brother was RIPPED OFF!!! He ordered and paid for one of these scooters and NEVER received it nor was his money ever refunded!!! SCAMMER!!!

      Url / Website : hausespirits.com

      Reply
    • Daniel Linares 06/16/2023 at 09:58 AM

      They are ripping people off.

      Reply
    • Report #848658 06/02/2025 at 09:14 PM

      Rentals property. Contacted them on Facebook marketplace and they requested credit report like 3 times
      -------------------
      Not a property owner

      Fraudulent email : stevejohn21988@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Facebook marketplace
      Telephone : +12792468684

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.