SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
esaverwatt.com support@esaverwatt.com +338334284238

Date06/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@esaverwatt.com
PseudonymEsaver Watt
Url / Websitehttps://esaverwatt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338334284238
Scam contentsEsaver Watt is a revolutionary energy-saving device that is designed to help you save money on your electricity bill while reducing your carbon footprint.
Comment / ReviewMany people are wondering whether Esaver Watt is effective and useful or not. Esaver Watt's owner claims to be offering an energy-saving device that is designed to help people save money. However, it does not work as advertised.
The device will never work as claimed and is not an energy saver. Unfortunately, people will notice after it's too late to return the product. The price seems too good to be true and is offered mainly to entice you to buy.
You cannot find any real reviews about this device; however, you can find some blogs and articles encouraging people to buy it, but those are actually paid advertisements.
These people are operating from many other websites.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam product
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Talorcan Drust 06/19/2023 at 10:31 AM

        been a working electrician for 30 years..I speak electronics pretty well..this Esaver Watt . . well I have never heard such a load of Pycho -babble..what sheer non-sense...Guaranteed to reduce my electric bill by 90% !!!!! LOrd give me 20 of'em.....nope all it will do is slim down your wallet and make ya feel really stupid....Has anyone in that state actually gone by that address to see if it's even legit ?.these fols have no shame

        Reply
      • Ronald Peterson 07/11/2023 at 04:07 PM

        Got my ESaverWatt unit but it really sucks that the prongs are at an angle instead of up & down. Made an adjustment, plugged the unit in & it is working. Must be an error in the production of the unit.

        Reply
      • Princess&thePea 08/13/2023 at 05:43 PM

        Elon Musk has an ad for this device - his own version of this device. It does speak to the viability of the esaverwatt unit. But it is alarming that I cannot get back on the site for a copy of my order. I hear pro's and con's that are equally believable. Thank you for trying to weed out the scams but I fear it's too late for me.

        Reply
      • Terry Waters 09/04/2023 at 02:10 PM

        In cases such as the Esaver watt I try to find a review from a trusted source as I enjoy watching lots of electronics reviews, if I can’t find one I go with the old standby advice, “ if it sounds too good to be true it probably is”.

        Reply
      • R. Peters 09/13/2023 at 03:13 PM

        Not only am I convinced ESaverWatt is a complete scam but also their business practices is above and beyond the original scam. I consulted 3 electricians (combined experience of over 60 years), unfortunately a little late. ESaverWatt wasted no time billing my credit card for $89.86. I received the product within 10 days. I attempted to contact ESaverWatt to request returning the product and obtain a complete refund. My attempts were unsuccessful. Six day later I received another package same as the first one and again my card was charged for another $89.86. The billing info showed the vender as "HFT/SYF090123/WEB and HFT/SYF/090923/WEB respectfully. Now I have been billed $179.72. On 9/11/23 I was able to speak with a representative for ESaverWatt which turned insult to injury. 1) It was not their product but it was shipped from their warehouse 2) They did however have a record of billing my account $89.86, no record of the second billing to my account 3) ESaverWatt would however make a refund to my credit card for $26.22 4) After 20 minutes going around in circles they would credit my credit card only in the amount of $86.29 5) Still refused to reimburse my card for the second charge of $89.86. At this point the representative as if possible, couldn't have been any more rude or demeaning. she claimed she credited my card and refused to discuss the matter any further and terminated the call.

        Reply
      • Murph 10/01/2023 at 07:40 PM

        Thanks you

        for your review . I was almost ready to buy. Decided not to buy. .

        Reply
      • dakota 10/21/2023 at 08:20 PM

        I bought 2 of Watt saver and it did not bring my electric bill down and I am a senior I doubt if I get any type of answer from reading very disappointed

        Reply
      • Sparky 12/02/2023 at 11:22 PM

        As always if something seems too good to be true...it probably is. There are no free lunches and until some brainstrust can over turn the laws of physics, we'll be paying for what we consume. Yet another scam to avoid.

        Reply
      • Gary 12/28/2023 at 09:11 AM

        These things don't work! There is an LCD that is supposed to light up to see if it's working. Non of the three I bought light up. That would indicate that they DON'T WORK! SAVE YOUR MONEY, DON"T BUY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Fredia 12/29/2023 at 12:36 PM

        Thanks for the warnings!! I was about ready to order..am now convinced it is a SCAM!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Parker 02/06/2024 at 03:46 PM

        DOES NOT work!!

        The little heaters wont heat a small bathroom?

        Reply
      • Donna B. 07/31/2024 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered 2 of them. Their order form came up with United States instead of my name and address. They say they are sending it but I wonder where it will go. I could not get online to make the correction. My sister bought it months ago but she said she can't tell if it is lowering her bill because she had family there for a while. So, her bill would naturally be lower now that the company is gone.

        Reply
      • JC 09/11/2024 at 12:09 PM

        John C. 9/11/2024 12:00PM

        I ordered 3 of them got billed $133.44 got them installed them and waited for my electric bill to come and it did and GUESS WHAT instead of going down it went up I took the units to a friend of mine who made fun of me and without even looking into them first said say goodby to my money I was scammed he took each one apart and said the only thing that works is the green light the rest is nothing buy a cheap circuit board that does nothing but make sure the green light goes on.

        DO NO ORDER FROM THESE GUYS IT IS ALL A SCAM AND NO ONE ANSWERS THE PHONE!

        Reply
      • ESPAÑA TERCERMUNDISTA 09/28/2024 at 12:16 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • GCONGIE 10/04/2024 at 10:43 AM

        Cancelled my order, after paying $63.85. Called and cancelled. Only received a refund of $40.41. Live and freaking learn!!!

        Reply
      • Koalabay08 03/03/2025 at 06:43 PM

        I ordered this Dec 3 2024, Arrived Dec 6 , didnt open it . I called them and said I didnt open it, I wanted to return the item. Lady on phone said boss said I could keep it and I would recieve full refund of $122. I should never have ordered it. I called Stopwatt around Dec 27 and she said I got refunded Dewc 11 on my Visa No I didnt! I called them back end of Dec and they said I got refund of $122 on Dec 11. I said I did no. I called them back to ask for their address. I took the item to UPS. Jan 3 2015. I notified my VISA and they asked for all the info I sent them copy of my VISA statement and copy of reciept UPS gave me that I returned it Jan 3. Now I have to resend info to VIsa again!

        Glad I kept copies of UPS reciept Here it is March sending info to VISA again.

        This company EsaverWat is a complete scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.