Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.thetackleexpre.com
| Date | 06/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | The Tackle Express |
| Url / Website | www.thetackleexpre.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You paid to ANISHA D'COSTA for invoice 0051 Inbox service@paypal.com 4:58 PM (2 hours ago) to me Hello, CLAY SMITH PayPal You just sent a $64.56 USD payment View your invoice Transaction ID 2C615975S87674139 Transaction date June 10, 2023 Invoice number 0051 Payment from CLAY SMITH skeeter1750@gmail.com Payment to ANISHA D'COSTA melees.shapers0s@icloud.com Shipping address CLAY SMITH 10614 ROLLINGWOOD DRIVE Fredericksburg, VA 22407 United States 1.0 X Jackall Riser Bait 009SP Freshwater | $64.56 USD $64.56 USD Subtotal $64.56 USD Discount $0.00 USD Shipping $0.00 USD Tip amount $0.00 USD Invoice Total $64.56 USD Amount paid -$64.56 USD Amount due $0.00 USD Payment summary Total amount of this transaction $64.56 USD Payment method MASTER_CARD x-7982 $64.56 USD This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *SCOTTZYROWS PayPal Help & Contact | Security | Apps |
| Comment / Review | I am trying to stop payment to this fraud.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #627412 03/29/2023 at 07:48 AM
How it all began – our idea of the perfect backpacks store
As a company who has been selling fashion bags for over 10 years, we found that there are few backpacks suitable for modern fast living life in the market in the past years. That is why we started this website, just for offering the best backpacks.
-------------------
In its about us section, the website claims to be selling backpacks at affordable prices, but actually it's selling fishing tools.
The website is a scam, claiming to offer low-priced deals but never sending the orders to its customers.
Its email address does not match the domain name and is linked to another website registered here as a scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575018
Any content or data is being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake and customers' details cannot be protected here.
Be careful and avoid shopping from them.
Fraudulent email : admin@sorelshop.com
Pseudonym : the tackle express
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elle 06/29/2023 at 11:42 AM
ANISHA D'COSTA, is a fraud has, has set up FAKE website (Oncept Sneakers,is the one I saw), to dupe customers. Do not send money, do NOT attempt to buy. There is no "customer service! All fake.
up votedown vote
Annoyed 06/30/2023 at 08:38 PM
I got duped for fishing tackle on a different website than listed above. Not sure why Paypal is facilitating this fraudster.
up votedown vote
Almost Duped 07/06/2023 at 12:36 PM
This just happened to me. I had to cancel my credit card. I was looking for sneakers. Thank god my wife came home and told me to check out the website's legitimacy on Trustpilot.
The website was gloryherrera.com DO NOT BUY FROM THEM
up votedown vote
Liz0513 07/09/2023 at 07:27 PM
I was told the package was delivered but it wasn’t . My usps informed delivery account has no record of any packages being delivered on June 30th. They gave PayPal a tracking number so PayPal won’t refund me . The criminals PayPal email is Cristypartbinis7a@gmx.com .
up votedown vote
Anne 07/09/2023 at 08:41 PM
I placed the order for "Collapsible Utility Wagon" on 6/16/2023 they shipped me 2 pairs of socks after 3 weeks. Website is https://www.haldez.com/ ( Amount paid $27.98)
Contact Information is jimmy@vipcservice.com and info@shopexr.com , sent couple of emails and no response.
this is a fraud website.
up votedown vote
Report #717558 12/05/2023 at 12:05 PM
They are selling fishing equipment at discount prices
-------------------
I purchased a rod from them immediately my credit card was charged two different amounts that did not add up on top of getting a email from a woman named Amy with an invoice sent me to PayPal to pay even more money. I immediately called my credit card company and they cancelled my card, the company never got any money from me. I would just like others to see this and not get scammed.