Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
junyushiye1649@outlook.com White Mountain Puzzle Clearance
| Date | 08/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | junyushiye1649@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | White Mountain Puzzle Clearance |
| Scam contents | Puzzle clearance . I ordered 4 puzzles($41) and received nothing. Tracking (17 Track.net) lists package delivered to a different address in Pennsylvania. |
| Comment / Review | I made this pirchase on July 6 2023 and haven’t received anything but misinformation.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #649699 05/29/2023 at 04:37 AM
Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items.
We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
-------------------
The website claims to be an apparel store, selling various types of clothes and accessories at affordable prices; however, it's trying to deceive customers with both poor-quality items and non-delivered orders.
The website refers to Fadel-Beatty-Limite. This shell company is known to be operating thousands of scam websites and has already been reported by many scammed online shoppers.
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
The prices offered seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company, even on special occasions.
The photographs seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being duplicated and has been used by many other scam websites.
Be careful, and do not order from them.
Url / Website : drizzles.online
Pseudonym : drizzles
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654137 06/10/2023 at 08:21 AM
Paid for a tread mill never received
-------------------
I paid up in full for a tread mill keep telling me to wait never received
up votedown vote
Tins 06/26/2023 at 02:35 PM
Still wait for my order 2 months now
up votedown vote
Magic 07/12/2023 at 03:57 PM
Man..I have been waiting since April 2nd ..even though it's just 35 dollars but still..its the principal of the fact..never again and qvc won't even do anything about it..
up votedown vote
madelince 07/13/2023 at 09:20 AM
same thing happened to me, still wait for my suitcase, but they respond the emails promising a tracking number.
up votedown vote
Pooky 07/27/2023 at 06:11 PM
Same thing happened to me. Weekend bag Out $35 . Said it was delivered. Sadly it was not. Actually had responses saying held up in customs, etc. Yes gave me a tracking number, too.
up votedown vote
None 08/14/2023 at 12:36 PM
Same me .. . . ordered three pieces 5/17/23 with no receipt of any of them. Scam for sure.
Lesson learned, no ordering from a site that is on facebook
up votedown vote
Report #657090 06/19/2023 at 02:19 AM
Fake Stanley Cups that are never meant to be delivered
-------------------
I never received my order or got my money back.
Url / Website : shydg.online
up votedown vote
Report #660710 06/28/2023 at 11:26 PM
Sent money for 2 separate orders and have not received either of them. They were to be here in 5 days coming from California which is the only reason i ordered. It was only after i ordered it says they were coming from China. Its been over 30 days and now of course the site is gone
up votedown vote
Report #661657 07/02/2023 at 11:06 AM
I bought a purse in May and I never received it.
-------------------
It was a scam.. I'm so upset. I'm glad I only bought 1 purse.
Pseudonym : Outlet factory
up votedown vote
cheryl 08/27/2023 at 01:14 PM
I too got caught in this scam via an Ad on Facebook...but in a different way. When I went to place my order, I was told that the credit cared wouldn't go through so I stupidly tried two other cards with the same result.
Fortunately on elf the credit cards identified a possible scam and contacted us so no charges were put through.
If it looks too good to be true - it probably is.
up votedown vote
Kyle K 09/11/2023 at 09:06 PM
Yup. I just received my "puzzles" today in the mail. It was just a little faux silk piece of junk with horses on it. I don't know why they bothered sending anything. I should have known it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Boston 09/12/2023 at 05:48 AM
Ordered running shoes, not yet received them - scamburgs!
up votedown vote
Report #690583 09/17/2023 at 02:38 PM
Funkpop Advent Calendars ½ off
-------------------
This was an ad on Facebook
Pseudonym : F*A*O
up votedown vote
Donna 09/17/2023 at 04:45 PM
I am now receiving emails from Wshopping@forpay-service.com. it is the same scammers using a different email.
up votedown vote
Report #696547 10/02/2023 at 10:01 PM
Lv handbag. At a discount price
-------------------
Ordered the purse in June frequently text asking for you purse. Zoe kept apologizing and said it was
Coming .This went on for months in September “Zoe “ stopped replying to my emails . I requested my money back . I even called the phone numbers
423-45-4586
And+86 153 7701 1321
It would ring couple of minutes then it sounded like someone picked up and hung up . The same with both nbers
Url / Website : outlook.com
Pseudonym : Purse factory outlet
Telephone : +13234554586
up votedown vote
Report #717774 12/06/2023 at 05:03 AM
If you have a question about your receiving, your tracking number, please be sure it has been 2-5 days after you've ordered as that is the general processing time.
If you have a question about switching items, please provide us with an order number or message us.
Thank you!
-------------------
Not only is this site using two distinct email addresses, one of which happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base, this website is also managed by Social Data Media Limited, which is a chinese shell company that is quite notorious for managing these fake online shops that end up not shipping a thing to it's customers as you can see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Social+Data+Media+Limited#search-container
I could not find any products on their site as of right now but the rest of the content is full of plagiarism.
Shopping here will likely leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your card.
Stay away.
Url / Website : industriousety.online
Pseudonym : Pandora Sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #760646 04/30/2024 at 05:48 AM
Passion may be a friendly or eager interest in or admiration for a proposal, cause, discovery, or activity or love to a feeling of unusual excitement.
THE BEST TECHNOLOGY FOR THE BEST RESULTS?
sharifvsv.online store is a unique and growing men’s & women’s fashion brand, making hot new trends affordable for everyone. All our clothing are lovingly designed and made in our factory, using our in-house designs coupled with great fabrics from around the world.
-------------------
The prices listed on this website seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company
The images displayed have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated
The email address provided has been connected to multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649699
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/681252
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654137
The website is a scam and customers will never receive their orders from them
Please be careful and do not order anything
Url / Website : bloomsbody.com
Pseudonym : Bloomsbody
Files for this comment