Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.udodih.com service@udodih.com
| Date | 06/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@udodih.com |
| Pseudonym | udodih |
| Url / Website | https://www.udodih.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ☺️Welcome to our store, we are a trading enterprise located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. We have integrated 68 factories in Ho Chi Minh City, and our company is also jointly established by these 68 companies. We have achieved a one-step arrival from the factory to the customer. In our Ho Chi Minh City, the production price of a dress is about VND 20,000, which is equivalent to 0.9 US dollars! Maybe the price is beyond your imagination, but we still need to tell you this fact. This is the benefit that the new factory in the world can bring to everyone!☺️ |
| Comment / Review | Be careful with this scam online store that claims to sell clothes at cheap prices. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot, by any means, be offered by genuine companies. The website is trying to entice customers with these prices to make them buy, but they will never deliver the orders. The website is operated by the scam company Mexong Ltd. This shell company has been reported by many people and has already been used by other scam websites. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Mexong+Ltd#search-container https://www.192.com/atoz/business/london-n3/holding-companies-management-activities/mexong-ltd/3189d5245d72d72c7e59d7a35cbac20831d9dac0/comp/ Stay away and do not trust them with your money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cynthia A White 06/15/2023 at 10:33 AM
Will I be getting my shoes and my outfits?
up votedown vote
Report #660644 06/28/2023 at 04:21 PM
I order some shoe from them a month and a half ago and i still haven't got them yet and i email them and got no answer and then i'm just now seen this. Then today they had that same ad on Facebook again with this company name:Mexong Ltd and this the Registration Number:12948246 plus the company address:Crown House,27Old Gloucester Street,London,WCIN 3AX then up under it say this not a returning address so what i want to know what can be done about them just stealing people money like that
-------------------
Please if you'll see this company web site: www.udodih.com please don't order nothing from them cause it is a fake fake as it can be and i''m on a fix income and they just stealing people money cause they thank they is really getting a deal so please don't order nothing from them they are Fake Fake
up votedown vote
sandra 07/19/2023 at 03:30 PM
can i get my money back
up votedown vote
Lăcrămioara nastasoiu 07/27/2023 at 07:34 AM
can someone help me how to recover my money because I made an order and paid for it to come to me even faster in 3 and 6 days and nothing came to me
up votedown vote
Egita Nikolajeva 09/05/2023 at 09:17 AM
Как вернуть мои денги?