SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.letticei.com letticei@outlook.com

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailletticei@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.letticei.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Letticei.com we love every passion and interest on earth because it is your reference. Spreading accurately...is our core vision:

Help you express yourself. Supporting you on Letticei.com.

Since we know you need a wide range of custom products, we provide you with highly specialized suppliers and production companies with whom we maintain close contact and review daily so they can go through our rigorous selection process.
Comment / ReviewThey tried to change the usual about us section as they realized people caught on to their scam network but yeah no it's still recognizable, and for those who don't know there's a network of fraudulent websites that keeps getting bigger everyday yet a distinct feature they all seem to have is their about us section that's the same exact one copied and pasted throughout their entire network, you can see for yourself how many are there here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+earth+because+it+is+your+reference#search-container
They also tend to use store wide discounts as bait customizing their ads around whatever is happening in the west, whether it's Christmas or mother's day.
They also use shell companies as a front for these scams as you can see from the attached screenshot, the company in question here is sharisha limited and it's been reported here on scamwatcher quite a number of times.
I also want to add trusted business do not use outlook or gmail email addresses but rather an email with a private domain name that would match that of their website.
Stay away from this store

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #653152 06/07/2023 at 12:51 PM

        On 5/19/2023 order 2pairs of tennis shoes sandals which come in 4 colors on a FACEBOOK ad. It said it will deliver in 24hours.
        -------------------
        I never received my order. I paid $106.36 with my CASH APP card and never received the items. I received a email every day from the same ad; saying "I had items left in the shopping cart". I forward the above contact email to them which consist of order details/delivery address/ shipping info and that payment successful picture of the 2pairs of shoes, total cost, and payment successful pic, showing proof of purchase. No phone number is attached to this scam. I contact CASH APP to let them know of the charges of the scam. Payment was already processed. CAS APP launched a investigation to get my funds return it will take 45 days.

        Pseudonym : SOCIAL MEDIA -FACEBOOK

        Reply
      • Report #653656 06/08/2023 at 07:07 PM

        I ordered two pairs of sandals from this website & paid the $70.00 on May 18, 2023. They said I was to have my purchase within 4-5 working days. I've emailed them 5-6 time's asking where my purchase is. I have no phone number to contact them & they refuse to return my messages, money, or my products. I'm on their website right now. They are still selling shoes & dresses.
        -------------------
        See comment from above.

        Pseudonym : Sells shoes & dresses

        • Rose Meade 06/26/2023 at 06:16 PM

          I can't find your "send" button, so you can get this report!!

        Reply
      • Report #663674 07/07/2023 at 11:25 PM

        Shoes advertised using QVC logo, but you have to go to the letticei site to order.
        -------------------
        Contacted the company using their stated email. They have not read it nor replied.
        Please note that there was no telephone #. The phone number listed is one that was already inserted and I couldn't delete it.

        Pseudonym : (Unknown)

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.