Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
help@cogilium.com +441344231362 cogilium.com
| Date | 06/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@cogilium.com |
| Pseudonym | cogilium.com |
| Url / Website | numeline.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1344 231362 (ou 00441344231362) |
| Scam contents | HD World IPTV Numeline offering it at R199.80 (Reduced from R900) for a limited time. |
| Comment / Review | They advertise the IPTV deal but deducted two payments from my bank account - References are: #1 Boxnamemax.com (R196.77) & #2 Cogilium.com (R196.77) I've contacted Boxnamemax.com and this is their reply: We are not connected to that company. We don't offer HD World IPTV on Facebook. What we provide is a subscription-based online shopping platform with big savings on premium brands of mobile phones, tablets, and other electronic gadgets.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #236118 05/25/2020 at 05:34 PM
Money deducted from the account
Url / Website : cogilium.com
Pseudonym : help@cogilium.com
up votedown vote
Ernest Monnakgotla 07/01/2021 at 05:23 AM
I need your assistance ,there is money that is deducted in my account monthly without my permission. The matter is urgent. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Echo_1216734 02/09/2024 at 07:26 AM
Transaction that never done by myself to this website cogilium.com
up votedown vote
Abii 02/09/2024 at 07:45 AM
Try calling your bank and cancelling your card.
up votedown vote
ALLY 01/13/2024 at 05:34 AM
They also charged me more . Fortunately i was refunded BUT they sent the incorrect size and I have sent photos and emails with no outcome . Very fraudulent and unprofessional. Never use them
up votedown vote
Shell 06/04/2024 at 08:04 AM
You got stop take money out my account. I didn't ordered. I want my money back. You got to stop now.this company . You didn't ask people money.