Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
firingon.com support@firingon.com
| Date | 06/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@firingon.com |
| Pseudonym | firingon |
| Url / Website | https://firingon.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At www.firingon.com we love every passion and interest on Earth . And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.firingon.com Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
| Comment / Review | Firingon is a scam online store pretending to sell various types of products at low prices to entice customers to buy and scam them out of their money. The website is operated by Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company that runs multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people. https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews This is the most important red flag to take into consideration when you want to order from this website. The pictures seem to have been linked from other online stores, and the content is being copied. The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #661207 06/30/2023 at 11:09 AM
Ordered a lounge chair and received a scarf 3 weeks later. Customer service phone number does not work.
-------------------
They shipped a scarf to show that they sent something. I ordered a very large item, a lounge chair so they aren't even trying to match the weight to make it appear real. This website needs to be shut down immediately!
Pseudonym : Firingon
Telephone : +12505755855
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
fran 07/07/2023 at 12:33 PM
yes ...we order some lounge chairs and we got a cheap pair of sunglasses
up votedown vote
Amy 07/10/2023 at 10:00 AM
I ordered lounge chairs and got silverware. They are scammers
up votedown vote
Micki 07/12/2023 at 06:42 PM
I ordered 2 lounge chairs and got sun glasses as well.
up votedown vote
tim 07/21/2023 at 04:35 PM
I ordered 2 lawn chairs and got nothing
up votedown vote
Sara 08/30/2023 at 08:22 AM
Ordered 3 months ago 2 lounge chairs with 2 FREE...never go them!!! Apparently I got a gold plated serving fork and spoon....Hope they rot in HELL!
up votedown vote
Shell 12/18/2023 at 11:29 PM
I ordered two dog beds then they charged me for expedited shipping it's been almost two months and I haven't received anything and the support@firingon.com doesn't work for their contact. They are a big scam taking people money