SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.todaysaleshop.com info@todaysaleshop.com

Date06/06/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@todaysaleshop.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.todaysaleshop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt todaysaleshop.com, our aim is to bring the best service to our customers. Communicating accurately... is our core vision:

Helping you find the life you want. Support you at todaysaleshop.com.

Rather than success, we hope to see you find products you like directly in our store, because we want to give you the best!

At todaysaleshop.com you'll find a custom collection for every type of person, sport, hobby, or anything else you may think of.

So we all plan to give you everything you want. If not, please contact us and let us know so we can get you the best deal right away. We are here now and would like to serve you for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, todaysaleshop.com has it all.
Comment / ReviewThis may look like a good opportunity to score some gardening equipment at competitive prices, the truth is however, this is a scam.
This website is managed by the shell company Supic Company Limited, this company is actually ran by chinese scammers and is only used as a front for their fake ecommerce websites.

Those listings are fake, a pressure washing kit for 37$? you'll never find those kinds of fairy tale prices on legitimate stores and what this website is doing is just a poor business practice and it's likely that they don't have any of those products in stock.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #654025 06/09/2023 at 06:29 PM

        selling multiple purpose carry on luggage for $39 a pair
        -------------------
        Upon checking your website, I tried several times to contact them using their contact email address but no reply; also requested cancellation using their form..and received no response; they are now advertising step ladder for the same price--got to stop them


        • Tony Lanz 07/11/2023 at 11:23 AM

          I ordered some luggage advertised for $47 from Todaysaleshop. They charged my credit card and after waiting for a month, nothing delivered. I have reported to the FBI, OIG, USPS for mail fraud, deceptive practice, and fraudulent. My credit card company have issued a full refund and also go after these crooks.

        • stopscam 07/11/2023 at 11:56 AM

          my credit card has finally refunded me..but the issue is how to stop these people online from scamming others

        • Carole 07/14/2023 at 11:46 PM

          I ordered the grass trimmer onJune 7. Still never received it. I emailed the company but the Company has not responded to me regarding a credit. ANOTHER SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #654027 06/09/2023 at 06:41 PM

        selling multi purpose carry on luggage for $39 a pair
        -------------------
        I tried to contact them several times after discovering they are fraudulent but gotten no response; today they are also selling step ladder for the same price. Got to stop them before they victimize others. I have written to my bank and am waiting for their response.


        Reply
      • frank 07/03/2023 at 05:32 PM

        never got the order scamm

        Reply
      • Report #666970 07/18/2023 at 11:20 AM

        misc items for sale (saw on Yahoo)
        -------------------
        Order 1 item, never got a confirming email for order. CC was charged and after not receiving product, had the charge temp. taken off while CC tried to get in touch with someone.Never happen, charge it now back on my CC.

        Pseudonym : ASL*

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.