SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.islets.shop 1599874@islets.shop

Date04/12/2023
Fraudulent email1599874@islets.shop
PseudonymIslets / H
Url / Websitehttps://www.islets.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsVelvety is a family of brands and businesses, making it possible for customers around the world to express themselves through fashion and design, and to choose a more sustainable lifestyle. We create value for people and society in general by delivering our customer offering and by developing with a focus on sustainable and profitable growth.
Comment / Reviewwho does not love st patrick's day themed apparel, well if you ordered from this website you will not get anything mailed to your door.
the parent company behind islets is FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED which has been seen accross numerous websites that were reported for fraudulent activity. What usually happens when you order from a website that is managed by FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED is that they just won't ship anything to you, they have nothing in stock.
They have a LOT of active websites, they just copy content from one to another just like you can see here where the "about us" section describes an entirely different website.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • sheryl 06/01/2023 at 02:47 AM

        I have not received my purchases and paid my money can you please explain to me why?

        Reply
      • Report #652345 06/05/2023 at 03:14 PM

        Ordered on March 1, 2023. Checked tracking and been
        “in transit” since March 15, 2023. Then after trying other tracking sites, I get not a legitimate tracking number. No contact with a live individual. I’ve sent several emails but only gotten a few generic responses.
        -------------------
        I feel like an idiot. I know better! They got me

        Fraudulent email : panteralokeyccjk8050@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Islets.shop/H

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.