SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shertli.com service@shertli.com

Date06/01/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shertli.com
Pseudonymshertli / irregular choice
Url / Websitehttps://www.shertli.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIn 2017, an idea of bringing good fashion stuff at affordable prices to African-American women, we started our online fashion business.

Irregular Choice was created by Dan Sullivan in 1999 as a reason to stand out from the crowd.

Back in the late 90's Dan saw that the footwear market was becoming very neutral and black, yet there was a global demand for something different and individual, something to wear with pride.
Comment / ReviewThe website is luring customers in by pretending to sell low-priced shoes, but it steals their money without sending them anything.
The website is a total rip-off; it's using fake and stolen pictures, copied content, and copied themes to attract people.
The website claims to have been online since 2017, but it was recently created in 2022.
The contact information provided is very limited. The email address is unresponsive, and no phone number is provided.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this fake website.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Stefania Castignani 06/04/2023 at 08:44 PM

        I purchased some products in March and have not received them. It is now June. Just wondering why it is taking so long to get them. Thanks.

        Reply
      • Diane Allen 06/05/2023 at 01:11 AM

        I purchased items on 5/7/2023 in the amount of $43.00 and have not received them as of todays date 6/4/23. Please advise what steps I need to take.

        Reply
      • Report #662870 07/05/2023 at 02:04 PM

        Take money and do nit answer
        -------------------
        Awful company. Should be somewhere to report this.

        Url / Website : extdiuo.com
        Pseudonym : service@shertli.com

        • Erin 07/12/2023 at 05:32 AM

          This company is a huge fraud. I have never recieved my product and I keep getting told to wait another 2 weeks for my order.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.