SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
seveck.com ceo@seveck.com +14402871867

Date06/01/2023
Fraudulent emailceo@seveck.com
Pseudonymseveck
Url / Websitehttps://seveck.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 440-287-1867 (ou 0014402871867)
Scam contentsA scam online store
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling various types of products, like pools, grills, planters, and many other items, pretending to be offering huge sales. However, this is a scam.
Many customers have raised concerns about this website, complaining about receiving fake tracking numbers and never receiving their orders.
The contact information is fake and unresponsive, and you cannot reach customer service using the phone number provided.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other genuine websites, and the content is being copied.
The business address provided belongs to a private residence and not to a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • fake website
  • customers reviews
  • customer feedback
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Selina 06/08/2023 at 03:44 PM

        fake tracking number, one month later, paid for something I never received...

        Reply
      • Report #656484 06/16/2023 at 12:12 PM

        We ordered a Windemere 10ft x 12ft D Storage Shed and were supposed to receive tracking info within 7-8 days. That never happened. Our Credit card was charged $769.50 (which we are going to dispute).
        -------------------
        Note: If it seems too good to be true, it probably is.

        Pseudonym : Seveck

        Reply
      • John 06/23/2023 at 12:21 PM

        I ordered a plastic shed and didn't receive it I tried asking for a refund and no response yet my name is John Hoffman I paid with my debit card and it was over a month ago I need my money or my shed and a response it was to be delivered to 211 second st hostettor pa

        Reply
      • Jeff 08/20/2023 at 01:28 PM

        I ordered a cargo carrier with a fake tracking number , the company headquarters is in Ohio at a rural residence, I understand that this is a scam and whoever lives in the United Kingdom , stay away from SEVECK they are phony

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.