SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@visiultrausa.com +618444674260 Visiultra

Date05/31/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@visiultrausa.com
PseudonymVisiultra
Url / Websitehttps://bettervisionway.com/research-srch/?s2=644800713509&gad=1&gclid=cjwkcajwvdajbhbeeiwaemh1u9yiyzjwnnkaghp2us5zeyvhdjqq90x-scvs1dwls3ax62azszztoxocqp0qavd_bwe
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 8444674260 (ou 00618444674260) (more info)
Comment / ReviewOn facebook and youtube they advertise eye drops/medication for better vision. I was charged over $500au and never received any meds.
I sent them numerous emails for a refund but have not received any reply or refund.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +61 8444674260

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +61 8444674260
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • James Murphy 06/23/2023 at 02:04 PM

      Please refund full amount I used the product as suggested and no positive results. Sorry I was expecting at least minimal improvement but it did not occur.
      thank you

      James Murphy

      Reply
    • karin 06/25/2023 at 07:19 AM

      I did not receive the product and was charged much more than expected.

      Reply
    • karin 06/25/2023 at 07:22 AM

      I would appreciate a refund of my payment

      Reply
    • Jim 07/15/2023 at 08:07 PM

      This product did not work for me . I persevered with no results. they know longer
      exist.
      Jim quatermass
      jimquatermass@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Glenna Heavener 08/14/2023 at 06:06 PM

      This Product did not work for me. I actually think it made my eyesight worse.I would like my money back guarantee but it appears they no longer exist so my money is out the window.

      Something should be able to be done to stop these false internet sellers. I am out $
      294.00. I sure like my money back of $294.00

      Reply
    • Michelle Noltenius 08/17/2023 at 10:08 PM

      I've been trying to get someone to refund my money. But I'm getting the run around. They asking me to reply but there's no way that I can. And they want yet another $59. Refund my $107.37 . I don't think that too much to ask.

      Reply
    • John Rau 10/22/2023 at 01:25 AM

      I must say that I am very disappointed with visiultra. I am from Australia, you may not be aware that our dollar is almost half that of the American dollar. I bought the 6 bottle offer. So around $600 AUD. I have CFS & fibromyalgia, and my body is extremely slow to make any progress. Hence my buying the 6 bottles. A good solid trial I thought. But unfortunately nothing positive happened at all. In fact I'm a little concerned that my eyes may be idiosyncraticly worse. Yes I would like a refund but I believe I am over the 180 day mark. I don't really know cos my brain fog makes calculating everything very difficult. I hope it had been beneficial for other purchasers. It sounded amazing.. .Regards John Rau.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.