Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@storeinmail.com service@storeinmail.com
| Date | 05/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@storeinmail.com |
| Pseudonym | service@storeinmail.com |
| Scam contents | I paid for x6 pairs of shoes from an Instagram Ad and this email came through as my order confirmation. |
| Comment / Review | I paid for x6 pairs of shoes from an Instagram Ad and this email came through as my order confirmation.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Amanda 06/01/2023 at 07:39 PM
Bought a bunch of clothes out a FB ad and still don’t have my stuff 2weeks later . Website shut down and this is the email address my order # can from (service@storeinmail.com). Website was aecloth.online
up votedown vote
Report #652748 06/06/2023 at 01:22 PM
Clearance sale of skechers women's shoes
-------------------
I purchased 5 pairs of shoes from the website. I never received the package. I did get an email from Express Service about a package but the tracking number was rejected as an invalid tracking number.
Url / Website : skeclearance.homes
Pseudonym : skeclearance.homes
up votedown vote
Report #656616 06/16/2023 at 09:11 PM
This scammer people are using the fake Vineyard Vines online website to steal people’s money. They sell clothing and stuff for very cheap prices and after I submitted the payment a received a fake email with a fake account number and a fake link to check for your order.
-------------------
This is what I received:
Dear customer,
we have checked your order, and the parcel is on its way. The tracking number is
DL128433308272
You can track where is the package on there :
https://flytoexpress.com/track.php?order_track=DL128433308272
greet
Bard Saul.
They stole me $85, never received anything from them. As soon as I email them back telling them that I reported their scams to the FTC.gov they stop answering me.
Url / Website : vineyardvinesus.shop
Pseudonym : vineyardvinesus.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #657823 06/20/2023 at 02:25 PM
Ladies sketches sale shipping date 24th may 8-15 days shipping were being shipped from chicargo then were in france now at customs uk allegedly since 10th june got no further
-------------------
Paid £18.84 on card that included shipping , emailed them a few timesand a person name Bard Saul replied but its going on to long now im worried
Pseudonym : sportsfashion.top
Telephone : +447904798026
up votedown vote
jogsy 07/20/2023 at 09:52 AM
Me too what a scam
up votedown vote
Maama Boys 07/04/2023 at 06:11 PM
Service@storeinmail is a scam. Been waiting for merchandise as a skechers factory store since may 15. Last 5 day can't access website to track order. Last email said fill out application contact him via email. And as always says have a nice life. Out $100.
up votedown vote
Dee61 07/10/2023 at 07:46 AM
I'm in the UK. I ordered an Airup bottle on 21st May 2023, confirmation advised 8 to 15 days delivery. It was allegedly shipped with Dainexpress who haven't answered any emails. Its been apparently 'stranded at customs' since 8 June! After numerous emails to storeinmail I was advised refund would be processed 23 June. Still haven't received the refund & when I progressed the refund, they've replied reminding me its a great offer on the airup bottle & not to be missed! So, they haven't started my refund & I'm guessing it's a scam company!
up votedown vote
jeanine 07/14/2023 at 10:51 PM
I ordered a number of clothing items on a supposed country road store with the email address service@storeinmail.com. They have responded to all my emails to say be patient as the order is still coming and that was 2 months ago. A big scam!
up votedown vote
Report #666377 07/17/2023 at 12:37 AM
Pretending to sale items but nothing comes
-------------------
Bought merchandise in May and haven’t received anything.
Url / Website : vineyardvinesus.shop
Pseudonym : Vineyard Vines
up votedown vote
Vivien Clark 07/23/2023 at 10:35 AM
Yes, storeinmail.com are scammers Despite several emails back and forth, my order never arrived, nor did the promised refund. Thieves.
up votedown vote
Report #670052 07/26/2023 at 04:39 PM
Skechers clearance sale
-------------------
I have ordered three pairs of Skechers in June and they never arrived. It looked so legitimate with tracking number provided. I was able to monitor the package’s ‘real time’ information but after four or five weeks a link stopped working.
Url / Website : skeclearance.homes
Pseudonym : Skeclearance.home
up votedown vote
Anne 08/11/2023 at 03:48 AM
I ordered 2 x pairs of "sketchers" in May 23. Did not receive order - was promised refund - never arrived. Scam website. !!!!
up votedown vote
Michal 08/15/2023 at 04:07 PM
Total scam. Ordered American Girl Doll and accessories in May. Never got them and there doesn't seem to be any contact/tracking etc.
up votedown vote
Charlie 08/23/2023 at 11:00 AM
Yes. Made an order in May. Still haven't received it. The email I got back then said that they would send me a tracking number once the items were shipped. No further communication from them since then.
up votedown vote
pottypeeks 08/24/2023 at 07:51 AM
Me too Ordered items in June. Not received. They say sent to wrong address and order on its way Still waiting
up votedown vote
Unhappy John 08/30/2023 at 06:33 PM
We ordered from them in May paid our money and received confirmation of order, a shipping company told us goods are shipped 3 days later. have tracked them ever since and never received anything. emailed several times requesting a refund and to to be patient. Bard Saul then said refund was being made, nothing ever received and now no replies. This is now 3 months