SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@gluelesshair.com www.gluelesshair.com

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@gluelesshair.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.gluelesshair.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered what was supposed to be three lace front quality wigs and what I received was cheap less than quality wigs with no lace whatsoever. I emailed the company and they had no explanation as to why the items I received don’t look like pictures on website. They offered to give me a 15% refund to keep the wigs. I can’t use them and I’m not accepting that. I want a full refund.
The bag is addressed as followed:

Jane
371 Little Falls Rd STE 4
Cedar Grove NJ 07009

After researching that name and address I have found that this website is a scam.
Comment / ReviewEverything that I have found when google this transaction points to it being a scam. The use many different fake websites that imitate the real sites for many different items and the packages are addressed from address above. This is ridiculous

Attachment(s)
  • This is order confirmation
  • One item I pirchased
  • 2nd item purchased
  • 3rd item purchased
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #668411 07/22/2023 at 08:13 AM

        Luvme glueless wigs. They got 75.00 from me.
        -------------------
        There is something that need to be done about this.

        Pseudonym : Advertise Luvme glueless wigs but really was gluelesshair.com

        Reply
      • MONIQUE 08/01/2023 at 02:32 PM

        I ORDER TO LACE WIGS ONE PRECUT NOTHING LIKE THE ONES I ORDER .
        I TRIED TO CONTACT THEM AND NOW FOR SOME REASON MY ACCOUNT DONT EXISTS BE CAREFUL ITS A BIG SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #672340 08/01/2023 at 02:37 PM

        I RECIEVED PLASTIC WIGS NOT EVEN SYNTHETIC THIS IS SO BAD . WHEN ORDERING IT SAY THEY TAKE RETURNS . YEAH IF YOU CAN GET AHOLD OF THEM, CAUSE WHEN I TRYED ALL OF A SUDDEN MY ACCOUNT DONT EXIST WHEN I HAVE PROOF OF THE ORDE CONFIRMATION SENT TO MY EMAIL.
        -------------------
        BE CAREFUL I EVEN CHANGE MY CREDIT CARD YOU NEVER KNOW WITH THIS KIND OF WEB SITES.

        Reply
      • Report #729529 01/11/2024 at 10:35 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent shop that has already been rpeorted to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649890

        Not only that but this website is managed by SAYHI INTERNATIONAL CO., LIMITED as well which is a chinese shell company that scammers often use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
        Do not fall for the excessive sales as they do not have any of these wigs in stock.
        This is a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : pandoras.ltd


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.